Ana səhifə

World intellectual property organization


Yüklə 186.63 Kb.
tarix12.05.2016
ölçüsü186.63 Kb.


OMPI
WIPO



B

A/32/INF/3 Prov.2

ORIGINAL : français/English



DATE : 27 mars 1998/
March 27, 1998

ORGANISATION MONDIALE DE LA PROPRIÉTÉ INTELLECTUELLE

WORLD INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY ORGANIZATION

GENÈVE / GENEVA

ASSEMBLÉES DES ÉTATS MEMBRES DE L'OMPI

Trente-deuxième série de réunions

Genève, 25 - 27 mars 1998

ASSEMBLIES OF THE MEMBER STATES OF WIPO

Thirty-Second Series of Meetings

Geneva, March 25 to 27, 1998

DEUXIÈME LISTE PROVISOIRe* DES PARTICIPANTS/


SECOND PROVISIONAL* LIST OF PARTICIPANTS

établie par le Bureau international/
prepared by the International Bureau

I. ÉTATS/STATES
(dans l’ordre alphabétique des noms français des États

avec une indication de l’organe directeur ou des organes directeurs dont l’État est membre)
(in the aphabetical order of the names in French of the States

with an indication of the Governing Body or Bodies of which the State is a member)

Références/References
1) Assemblée générale de l’OMPI
WIPO General Assembly
2) Conférence de l’OMPI
WIPO Conference
3) Comité de coordination de l’OMPI
WIPO Coordination Committee
4) Assemblée de l’Union de Paris
Paris Union Assembly
5) Conférence de représentants de l’Union de Paris
Paris Union Conference of Representatives
6) Comité exécutif de l’Union de Paris
Paris Union Executive Committee
7) Assemblée de l’Union de Berne
Berne Union Assembly
8) Conférence de représentants de l’Union de Berne
Berne Union Conference of Representatives
9) Comité exécutif de l’Union de Berne
Berne Union Executive Committee
10) Assemblée de l’Union de Madrid
Madrid Union Assembly
11) Assemblée de l’Union de La Haye
Hague Union Assembly
12) Conférence de représentants de l’Union de La Haye
Hague Union Conference of Representatives
13) Assemblée de l’Union de Nice
Nice Union Assembly
14) Conférence de représentants de l’Union de Nice
Nice Union Conference of Representatives
15) Assemblée de l’Union de Lisbonne
Lisbon Union Assembly
16) Conseil de l’Union de Lisbonne
Lisbon Union Council
17) Assemblée de l’Union de Locarno
Locarno Union Assembly
18) Assemblée de l’Union de l’IPC [Classification internationale des brevets]
IPC [International Patent Classification] Union Assembly
19) Assemblée de l’Union du PCT [Traité de coopération en matière de brevets]
PCT [Patent Cooperation Treaty] Union Assembly
20) Assemblée de l’Union de Budapest
Budapest Union Assembly
21) Assemblée de l’Union de Vienne
Vienna Union Assembly


AFRIQUE DU SUD/SOUTH AFRICA 1) 2) 3) 4) 6) 7) 20)
Jacob S. SELEBI, Ambassador, Permanent Representative, Permanent Mission, Geneva
A. P. RUITERS, Chief Director, Small Business, Commercial Services and Fair Trade, Department of Trade and Industry, Pretoria
Craig J. BURTON-DURHAM, Acting Registrar of Patents, Trade Marks, Copyright and Designs, Department of Trade and Industry, Pretoria
Bongiwe QWABE (Ms.), Second Secretary, Permanent Mission, Geneva

ALBANIE/ALBANIA 1) 2) 4) 7) 10) 19)
Spartak BOZO, Director, Albanian Patent Office, Ministry of Education and Science, Tirana

ALGÉRIE/ALGERIA 1) 2) 3) 4) 6) 7) 10) 13) 15)
Hassisi HOCINE, directeur général de la valorisation des ressources et de la normalisation, Ministère de l’industrie et de la restructuration, Alger
Bouzeriba Mohamed SALAH, directeur général, Institut algérien de normalisation et de propriété industrielle (INAPI), Alger
Ahcène BOUTAGHOU, directeur général, Centre national du registre du commerce, Alger
Amor BOUHNIK, directeur de la propriété industrielle, Institut algérien de normalisation et de propriété industrielle (INAPI), Alger
Farida BOUZID (Mme), directeur de la propriété industrielle et commerciale, Centre national du registre du commerce, Alger
Anissa BOUABDALLAH (Mme), conseiller, Mission permanente, Genève

ALLEMAGNE/GERMANY 1) 2) 3) 4) 6) 7) 10) 11) 13) 17) 18) 19) 20)
Reinhard H. GANTEN, Deputy Director General, Federal Ministry of Justice, Bonn
Li-Feng SCHROCK, Senior Counsellor, Federal Ministry of Justice, Bonn
Thomas KEßLER, Counsellor, Permanent Mission, Geneva
Ulrich KALBITZER, Counsellor, Permanent Mission, Geneva
Norbert HAUGG, President, German Patent Office, Munich

ANDORRE/ANDORRA 2)
Francesc PUIGDEMASA JUST, Director, Trademarks Office of the Principality of Andorra, Andorra la Vella
Eusebi NOMEN, Adviser to the Head of Government on Intellectual Property Matters, Cabinet of the Head of Government of the Principality of Andorra, Andorra la Vella

ANGOLA 2) 3)
Ruy Alberto VIEIRA DIAS MINGAS, vice-ministre, Ministère de la culture, Luanda
Leovilgido DA COSTA E SILVA, chargé d’affaires a.i., Mission permanente, Genève
Damia‹ Joa‹ António PINTO BAPTISTA, directeur national des spectacles et droits d’auteur, Ministère de la culture, Luanda
Mário de Azevedo CONSTANTINO, deuxième secrétaire, Mission permanente, Genève

ARABIE SAOUDITE/SAUDI ARABIA 2)
Fuad M.Z. REDWAN, Deputy Director General of Patents, General Directorate of Patents, Riyadh

ARGENTINE/ARGENTINA 1) 2) 3) 4) 6) 7)
Jefe de Delegación:

Norma Susana FÉLIX (Sra.), Presidente, Instituto Nacional de la Propiedad Industrial (INPI), Buenos Aires


Delegados:

Manuel BENÍTEZ, Ministro Plenipotenciario, Representante Permanente Adjunto, Misión Permanente, Ginebra


Lorenzo Juan OLIVERO, Asesor del Directorio, Instituto Nacional de la Propiedad Industrial (INPI), Buenos Aires
Andrea REPETTI (Sra.), Secretario de Embajada, Misión Permanente, Ginebra

ARMÉNIE/ARMENIA 1) 2) 4) 10) 19)
Karen NAZARIAN, Permanent Representative, Permanent Mission to the United Nations, Geneva
Sarkis KHANTARDJIAN, President, Armenian Patent Office, Yerevan
Andranik KHACHIKYAN, Vice President, Armenian Patent Office, Yerevan

AUSTRALIE/AUSTRALIA 1) 2) 3) 4) 6) 7) 13) 18) 19) 20)
Bruce Ian MURRAY, Commissioner of Patents, Registrar of Designs, IP Australia, Canberra
Susan FARQUHAR (Mrs.), Head, External Relations, IP Australia, Canberra
Julia NIELSON (Ms.), Third Secretary, Permanent Mission, Geneva

AUTRICHE/AUSTRIA 1) 2) 3) 4) 6) 7) 10) 13) 17) 18) 19) 20)
Otmar RAFEINER, President, Austrian Patent Office, Vienna
Robert ULLRICH, Legal Officer, Austrian Patent Office, Vienna
Ewald GLANTSCHNIG, Counsellor, Permanent Mission, Geneva

AZERBAÏDJAN/AZERBAIJAN 1) 2) 4) 10) 19)
Sima EIVAZOVA, Ambassador, Permanent Representative, Permanent Mission, Geneva
Mir Yagoub SEIDOV, Director, Azerbaijan Patent Office, Baku
Ilgam GASSANOV, Head, Legal Division, Azerbaijan Patent Office, Baku
Emil ALIEV, Permanent Mission, Geneva

BAHREÏN/BAHRAIN 1) 2) 4) 7)
Ahmed ARRAD, Third Secretary, Permanent Mission, Geneva

BANGLADESH 1) 2) 3) 4) 6)
Iftekhar Ahmed CHOWDHURY, Ambassador, Permanent Representative, Permanent Mission, Geneva
S. Zaman MOZUMDER, Secretary, Ministry of Cultural Affairs, Government of the People’s Republic of Bangladesh, Dhaka
Md. Shahidul ISLAM, Counsellor, Permanent Mission, Geneva
Khalilur RAHMAN, Counsellor, Permanent Mission, Geneva

BÉLARUS/BELARUS 1) 2) 4) 7) 10) 13) 18) 19)
Valery I. KUDASHOV, Chairman, Belarus Patent Office, Minsk
Leonid Josiforich WORONEZKI, Chief Expert, Council of Ministers, Government House, Minsk
Alena KUPCHYNA (Mrs.), Counsellor, Permanent Mission, Geneva
Andrei MOLCHAN, Second Secretary, Permanent Mission, Geneva

BELGIQUE/BELGIUM 1) 2) 3) 4) 6) 7) 10) 11) 13) 18) 19) 20)
Lucien VAN BOXSTAEL, directeur général, Ministère des affaires économiques, Administration de la politique commerciale, Bruxelles

Leopold WUYTS, conseiller, Office de la propriété industrielle, Ministère des affaires économiques, Bruxelles



BÉNIN/BENIN 1) 2) 4) 7) 11) 13) 19)
Lola Juliette AYITE (Mme), directrice, Centre national de la propriété industrielle, Ministère de l’industrie et des PME, Cotonou
Samuel AHOKPA, directeur, Bureau béninois du droit d’auteur (BUBEDRA), Cotonou

BHOUTAN/BHUTAN 2)
Jigmi Y. THINLEY, Ambassador, Permanent Representative, Permanent Mission, Geneva
Sonam TOBGAY, Third Secretary, Permanent Mission, Geneva

BOSNIE-HERZÉGOVINE/BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA 1) 2) 4) 7) 10) 13) 17) 19)
Head of Delegation:

Sefik FADZAN, Counsellor, Permanent Mission, Geneva


Delegates:

Ismet GALIJAŠEVIC, Director, Institute for Standardization, Metrology and Patents, Sarajevo


Damir TKALEIC, Head, Patent Office, Institute for Standardization, Metrology and Patents, Sarajevo
Sabahka RADJO (Ms.), Attaché, Permanent Mission, Geneva

BRÉSIL/BRAZIL 1) 2) 3) 4) 7) 9) 18) 19)
Head of Delegation:

Carlos Alberto SIMAS MAGALHÃES, Minister Counsellor, Permanent Mission, Geneva


Member of Delegation:

Luiz Cesar GASSER, Second Secretary, Permanent Mission, Geneva



BULGARIE/BULGARIA 1) 2) 4) 7) 10) 11) 15) 19) 20)
Mircho Rachev MIRCHEV, President, Patent Office of the Republic of Bulgaria, Sofia
Anton HRISTOV, Counsellor, International Organizations and Human Rights Directorate, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Sofia
Nikolay ChristovTERZIEV, Head of Automated Systems Department, Patent Office of the Republic of Bulgaria, Sofia
Rakovski LASHEV, First Secretary, Permanent Mission, Geneva

BURKINA FASO 1) 2) 3) 4) 7) 9) 15) 19)
Marie Blanche BADO (Mme), directrice générale du développement industriel responsable de la Structure nationale de liaison avec l’OAPI, Ministère du commerce, de l’industrie et de l’artisanat, Ouagadougou

Asséta TOURE (Mme), juriste, directrice du Bureau burkinabé du droit d’auteur (BBDA), Ministère de la communication et de culture, Ouagadougou



BURUNDI 1) 2) 4
Epiphanie KABUSHEMEYE-NTAMWANA (Mme), premier conseiller, Mission permanente, Genève

CAMEROUN/CAMEROON 1) 2) 3) 4) 6) 7) 19)
Mono Ndjana Jacqueline Nicole NGO TONJE (Mme), chef du Service de la propriété industrielle, Ministère du développement industriel et commercial, Yaoundé

CANADA 1) 2) 3) 4) 7) 9) 18) 19) 20)
Head of Delegation:

Sheila BATCHELOR (Ms.), Commissioner of Patents, Registrar of Trade-marks and Chief Executive Officer of the Canadian Intellectual Property Office, Hull, Québec


Deputy Head of Delegation:

Tony MCDONOUGH, Director, Patent Office, Canadian Intellectual Property Office, Department of Industry, Hull, Québec


Delegates:

Paul ROBERTSON, Counsellor, Permanent Mission, Geneva


Vinita WATSON (Ms.), Director General, Corporate Governance, Industry Canada, Ottawa
Danielle BOUVET (Ms.), Director, Intellectual Property Policy, Industry Canada, Ottawa
Madeleine Thomas BETTS (Ms.), Senior Policy Analyst, Information and Technology Trade Policy, Foreign Affairs and International Trade, Ottawa
Quan-Ling SIM, First Secretary, Permanent Mission, Geneva

CAP-VERT/CAPE VERDE 1) 2) 7)
Abraão ANDRADE LOPES, directeur de l’industrie, Ministère du tourisme, de l’industrie et du commerce, Praia

CHILI/CHILE 1) 2) 3) 4) 7) 9)
Carmen Luz GUARDA (Sra.), Embajadora, Representante Permanente ante la OMC, Ginebra
Alejandro ROGERS, Consejero, Misión Permanente ante la OMC, Ginebra

CHINE/CHINA 1) 2) 3) 4) 6) 7) 10) 13) 17) 18) 19) 20)
GAO Lulin, Commissioner, Chinese Patent Office, Beijing
DONG Baolin, Head, Legal Affairs Division, Trademark Office, State Administration for Industry and Commerce (SAIC), Beijing
WU Haitao, Deputy Director, Copyright Division II, National Copyright Administration of China (NCAC), Beijing
ZHANG Yan (Ms.), Deputy Director, International Organizations Division, Chinese Patent Office, Beijing
TONG Xianguo, First Secretary, Permanent Mission, Geneva
ZHAO Yangling (Mrs.), First Secretary, Permanent Mission, Geneva
LI Xiaobin, First Secretary, Permanent Mission, Geneva

COSTA RICA 1) 2) 3) 4) 7) 9) 15)
Joaquín ALVAREZ, Ministro Consejero, Misión Permanente, Ginebra

COLOMBIE/COLOMBIA 1) 2) 3) 4) 6) 7)
Ricardo LOZANO FORERO, Viceministro del Interior, Ministerio del Interior, Santafe de Bogotá
Marco Matías ALEMÁN BADEL, Superintendente Delegado para la Propiedad Industrial, Superintendencia de Industria y Comercio (SIC), Ministerio de Desarrollo Económico,

Santafe de Bogotá



CÔTE D’IVOIRE 1) 2) 3) 4) 7) 9) 11) 19)
Soro NAGOLO, directeur du développement industriel, Ministère délégué auprès du Premier Ministre chargé du plan et du développement industriel, Abidjan
Marc Georges SERY-KORÉ, conseiller, Mission permanente, Genève

CROATIE/CROATIA 1) 2) 4) 7) 10) 13) 17)
Head of Delegation:

Darko BEKIE, Ambassador, Permanent Representative, Permanent Mission, Geneva


Members of Delegation:

Nikola KOPEIC, Director, State Intellectual Property Office, Zagreb


Kristina BUBANKO-¹IGER (Mrs.), Deputy Director, State Intellectual Property Office, Zagreb
Gordan MARKOTIC, Counsellor, Permanent Mission, Geneva
Josip šKVORC, State Intellectual Property Office, Zagreb

CUBA 1) 2) 3) 4) 7) 9) 10) 13) 15) 18) 19) 20) 21)
América Néstar SANTOS RIVERAS (Sra.), Directora General, Oficina Cubana de la Propiedad Industrial, La Habana
María de los Angeles SÁNCHEZ TORRES (Sra.), Jefe, Departamento de Informática, Oficina Cubana de la Propiedad Industrial, La Habana

DANEMARK/DENMARK 1) 2) 3) 4) 6) 7) 10) 13) 17) 18) 19) 20)
Mogens KRING, Director-General, Ministry of Business and Industry, Danish Patent Office, Taastrup
Anne Rejnhold JØRGENSEN (Mrs.), Head of Legal Department, Ministry of Business and Industry, Danish Patent Office, Taastrup
J. NØRUP-NIELSEN, Head of Division, Ministry of Culture, Copenhagen
Morten MADSEN, Head of Section, Ministry of Culture, Copenhagen

ÉGYPTE/EGYPT 1) 2) 4) 7) 10) 12) 18)
Mohamed Youssef OMAR, Chairman of the Administration for Commercial Registration, Commercial Registration Department, Ministry of Trade and Supply, Cairo
Alaa YOUSSEF, Third Secretary, Permanent Mission, Geneva

ÉQUATEUR/ECUADOR 1) 2) 7)
Luis GALLEGOS-CHIRIBOGA, Embajador, Representante Permanente, Misión Permanente, Ginebra
Federico MENESES ESPINOSA, Consejero, Misión Permanente, Ginebra

ESPAGNE/SPAIN 1) 2) 3) 4) 6) 7) 10) 12) 13) 17) 18) 19) 20)
Raimundo PÉREZ-HERNÁNDEZ Y TORRA, Embajador, Representante Permanente, Misión Permanente, Ginebra
Carlos José GONZÁLEZ-BUENO CATALÁN DE OCÓN, Director General, Oficina Española de Patentes y Marcas, Madrid
Diego Agustín CARRASCO PRADAS, Subdirector General, Oficina Española de Patentes y Marcas, Madrid
José Luis FERNÁNDEZ RANZ, Consejero Asuntos Financieros y Fiscales, Misión Permanente, Ginebra
Pilar RODRÍGUEZ-TOQUERO Y RAMOS (Srta.), Subdirectora General de Propiedad Intelectual, Ministerio de Educación y Cultura, Madrid
José-Daniel VILA ROBERT, Subdirector del Departamento de Patentes e Información Tecnológica, Oficina Española de Patentes y Marcas, Madrid
Juan Manuel GONZÁLEZ DE LINARES PALOU, Consejero, Misión Permanente, Ginebra
Victor VÁZQUEZ LÓPEZ, Consejero Técnico de la Subdirección General de Propiedad Intelectual, Ministerio de Educación y Cultura, Madrid

ESTONIE/ESTONIA 1) 2) 4) 7) 13) 17) 18) 19) 20)
Toomas LUMI, Deputy Director General, Estonian Patent Office, Tallinn

ÉTATS-UNIS D’AMÉRIQUE/UNITED STATES OF AMERICA 1) 2) 3) 4) 7) 9) 13) 18) 19) 20)
Representative:

George E. MOOSE, Ambassador, Permanent Representative, Permanent Mission, Geneva


Alternate Representatives:

James M. McGLINCHEY, Director, Office of Intellectual Property and Competition, Trade Policy and Programs, Bureau of Economic and Business Affairs, Department of State, Washington, D.C.


Robert L. STOLL, Administrator for Legislative and International Affairs, Patent and Trademark Office, Department of Commerce, Washington, D.C.
Congressional Staff Adviser:

Julian EPSTEIN, Minority Staff Director, Committee on the Judiciary, House of Representatives, Washington, D.C.


Advisers:

Thaddeus J. BURNS, Intellectual Property Attaché, Office of the United States Trade Representative, Geneva


Q. Todd DICKENSON, Senior Advisor to the Secretary of Commerce, Department of Commerce, Washington, D.C.
Anne M. GALER RYAN (Ms.), Multilateral Affairs Officer, Office of Technical and Specialized Agencies, Bureau of International Organization Affairs, Department of State, Washington, D.C.
Karen JOHNSON (Ms.), International Resource Management, Permanent Mission, Geneva
Marybeth PETERS (Ms.), Register of Copyrights, Copyright Office, Library of Congress, Washington, D.C.
Lee J. SCHROEDER, Senior Counsellor, Office of Legislative and International Affairs, Patent and Trademark Office, Department of Commerce, Washington, D.C.
Soching TSAI (Mrs.), First Secretary, Permanent Mission, Geneva

ÉTHIOPIE/ETHIOPIA 2)
Getachew MENGISTIE, Head, Patent, Technology Transfer and Development Department, Ethiopian Science and Technology Commission, Addis Ababa

EX-RÉPUBLIQUE YOUGOSLAVE DE MACÉDOINE/THE FORMER YUGOSLAV REPUBLIC OF MACEDONIA 1) 2) 3) 4) 6) 7) 10) 11) 13) 17) 19)
Gorgi FILIPOV, Director, Industrial Property Protection Office, Skopje
Valentin PEPELJUGOSKI, Assistant Director, Industrial Property Protection Office, Skopje
Zoran JOLEVSKI, First Secretary, Permanent Mission, Geneva

FÉDÉRATION DE RUSSIE/RUSSIAN FEDERATION 1) 2) 3) 4) 6) 7) 10) 13) 17) 18) 19) 20)
Alexandre D. KORCHAGUINE, Director General, Russian Agency for Patents and Trademarks (ROSPATENT), Moscow
Valentin M. OUSHAKOV, Deputy Director General, Russian Agency for Patents and Trademarks (ROSPATENT), Moscow

FINLANDE/FINLAND 1) 2) 3) 4) 6) 7) 10) 13) 17) 18) 19) 20)
Head of Delegation:

Martti Jaakko Juhani ENÄJÄRVI, Director General, National Board of Patents and Registration, Helsinki


Alternate Head of Delegation:

Jukka LIEDES, Special Government Advisor, Ministry of Education, Science and Culture, Helsinki


Members of Delegation:

Kari MITRUNEN, Deputy Permanent Representative, Permanent Mission, Geneva


Marjo Hannele AALTO-SETÄLÄ (Ms.), Coordinator of International Affairs, National Board of Patents and Registration, Helsinki

FRANCE 1) 2) 3) 4) 7) 9) 10) 11) 13) 15) 17) 18) 19) 20) 21)
Daniel HANGARD, directeur général, Institut national de la propriété industrielle, Paris
Alain SORTAIS, représentant permanent adjoint, Mission permanente, Genève
Michèle BOCCOZ (Mme), conseiller, Mission permanente, Genève
Claudine Jeanne SERRE (Mme), chargé de mission, Direction des Nations Unies et des organisations internationales, Ministère des affaires étrangères, Paris
Hélène de MONTLUC (Mme), chef du Bureau de la propriété littéraire et artistique, Ministère de la culture, Paris
Benjamine VIDAUD-ROUSSEAU (Mme), conseiller juridique, Direction générale, Institut national de la propriété industrielle, Paris

GABON 1) 2) 4) 7) 15) 19)
Emmanuel MBA ALLO, ambassadeur, représentant permanent, Mission permanente, Genève
Malem TIDZANI, directeur général, Direction générale de l’industrie, Ministère du commerce, de l’industrie, des petites et moyennes entreprises, des petites et moyennes industries et de l’artisanat, Libreville
Patrick Florentin MALEKOU, conseiller, Mission permanente, Genève

GAMBIE/GAMBIA 1) 2) 4) 7) 19)
Fola Hagar ALLEN (Mrs.), Acting Registrar General and Registrar of Companies, Department of State for Justice and Attorney General’s Chambers, Banjul

GÉORGIE/GEORGIA 1) 2) 4) 7) 19)
David GABUNIA, Chairman, Georgian Patent Office, Tbilisi

GHANA 1) 2) 3) 4) 7) 9) 19)
Head of Delegation:

Agnes AGGREY-ORLEANS (Mrs.), Ambassador, Permanent Representative, Permanent Mission, Geneva


Members of Delegation:

Daniel Yaw ADJEI, Minister, Deputy Permanent Representative, Permanent Mission, Geneva


Joseph Kofi HARLLEY, Acting Deputy Registrar-General, Registrar-General’s Department, Accra
Kenneth Asare BOSOMPEM, Minister-Counsellor, Permanent Mission, Geneva

GRÈCE/GREECE 1) 2) 3) 4) 7) 9) 11) 18) 19) 20)
Head of Delegation:

Demetrios BOUCOUVALAS, Deputy Director General, Industrial Property Organisation, Athens


Members of Delegation:

Elefterios DOUVOS, Deputy Permanent Representative, Permanent Mission, Geneva


Dionyssia SOTIROPOULOU (Mrs.), Ministry of Civilization, Athens
Adamadia NIKOLAKOPOULOU (Mrs.), Ministry of Development, Commercial Secretariat, Athens

GUATEMALA 1) 2) 7)
Luis Alberto PADILLA MENÉNDEZ, Embajador, Representante Permanente, Misión Permanente, Ginebra
Carolina RODRÍGUEZ DE FANKHAUSER (Sra.), Ministro Consejero, Misión Permanente, Ginebra
Beatríz MÉNDEZ DE LA HOZ (Srta.), Tercer Secretario, Misión Permanente, Ginebra

GUINÉE/GUINEA 1) 2) 4) 7) 13) 17) 18) 19) 21)
Cécé KPOHOMOU, chef du Service national de la propriété industrielle (SPI), Ministère de la promotion du secteur privé de l’industrie et du commerce, Conakry

GUINÉE-BISSAU/GUINEA-BISSAU 1) 2) 4) 7) 19)
José António NOSOLINY, directeur des services de la propriété industrielle, Ministère de l’économie et des finances, Secrétariat d’État au commerce, à l’industrie, au tourisme et

à l’artisanat, Bissau


Respício Marcelino SILVA, directeur général de la culture, Ministère de la jeunesse, de la culture et des sports, Bissau
Alfa DJALÓ, directeur du Cabinet du droit d’auteur, Ministère de la jeunesse, de la culture et des sports, Bissau

HAÏTI/HAITI 1) 2) 4) 7) 16)
Robert SAUREL, directeur général du Ministère de la culture, Port-au-Prince
Fritzner GASPARD, conseiller, Mission permanente, Genève
Clélie GASSER (Mme), consultante, Mission permanente, Genève

HONDURAS 1) 2) 4) 7)
Marco Augusto HERNÁNDEZ E., Gobierno de Honduras, Tegucigalpa, D.C.
Gracibel BU FIGUEROA (Sra.), Consejero, Encargada de Negocios a.i., Misión Permanente, Ginebra

HONGRIE/HUNGARY 1) 2) 3) 4) 6) 7) 10) 11) 13) 15) 17) 19) 20)
Miklós BENDZSEL, President, Hungarian Patent Office, Budapest
Pèter GYERTYÁNFY, Director General, Bureau for the Protection of Authors’ Rights (ARTISJUS), Budapest
Margit SÜMEGHY (Mrs.), Head, Legal and International Department, Hungarian Patent Office, Budapest
Anikó TÓTH (Mrs.), First Secretary, Permanent Mission, Geneva

INDE/INDIA 1) 2) 3) 7) 9)
Rudhra GANGADHARAN, Joint Secretary, Department of Education, Ministry of Human Resource Development, New Delhi
Pushpendra RAI, Joint Secretary, Department of Industrial Development, Ministry of Industry, New Delhi
P. V. Valsala G. KUTTY (Mrs.), Deputy Secretary to Government and Registrar of Copyright, Department of Education, Ministry of Human Resource Development, New Delhi

INDONÉSIE/INDONESIA 1) 2) 4) 7) 12) 19)
Head of Delegation:

Agus TARMIDZI, Ambassador, Permanent Representative, Permanent Mission, Geneva


Members of Delegation:

Kemal MUNAWAR, Minister Counsellor, Permanent Mission, Geneva


Umar HADI, Third Secretary, Permanent Mission, Geneva

IRAN (RÉPUBLIQUE ISLAMIQUE D’)/IRAN (ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF) 3) 5) 6)
Head of Delegation:

Seyed Reza ZAVAREIE, Deputy Head of the Judiciary and Head of the State Organization for Registration of Deeds and Properties, Intellectual and Industrial Property, Tehran


Members of Delegation:

Ali KHORRAM, Ambassador, Permanent Representative, Permanent Mission, Geneva


Mohammad Hossein MOAYEDODDIN, Senior Legal Expert, Legal Department, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Tehran
Hashem REZAEI, Deputy Director General of the Office for Registration of Companies and Industrial Property, Tehran
Mohsen BAHARVAND, Third Secretary, Permanent Mission, Geneva

IRAQ 1) 2) 4)
Abdel Ghafour AL-KAISSI, First Secretary, Permanent Mission, Geneva

IRLANDE/IRELAND 1) 2) 3) 4) 6) 7) 13) 17) 18) 19)
Jacob RAJAN, Head of Patents Section, Intellectual Property Unit, Department of Enterprise, Trade and Employment, Dublin
Patrick FANNING, Deputy Permanent Representative, Permanent Mission, Geneva
Anne FORDE (Ms.), Third Secretary, Permanent Mission, Geneva

ISLANDE/ICELAND 1) 2) 4) 7) 10) 13) 17) 19) 20)
Gunnar GUTTORMSSON, Director, Icelandic Patent Office, Reykjavik
'Asta VALDIMARSDÓTTIR (Mrs.), Head of Legal Division, Icelandic Patent Office, Reykjavik

ISRAËL/ISRAEL 1) 2) 4) 7) 13) 15) 18) 19) 20)
Mayer GABAY, Chairman, Israel Patent and Copyright Laws Revision Committees, Ministry of Justice, Jerusalem

ITALIE/ITALY 1) 2) 3) 4) 6) 7) 10) 11) 13) 15) 17) 18) 19) 20)
Chef de la délégation:

Umberto ZAMBONI DI SALERANO, ministre plénipotentiaire, délégué aux accords pour la propriété intellectuelle, Ministère des affaires étrangères, Rome


Chefs adjoints de la délégation:

Corrado MILESI FERRETTI, premier conseiller, Mission permanente, Genève


Vittorio RAGONESI, magistrat de la cour de cassation, Ministère de la justice, Rome
Délégués:

Maria Ludovica AGRO’ (Mme), chef, Division des enregistrements internationaux et marques communautaires, Office italien des brevets et des marques, Ministère de l’industrie, du commerce et de l’artisanat, Rome


Angelo CAPONE, directeur, Division “Brevet européen-PCT”, Office italien des brevets et des marques, Ministère de l’industrie, du commerce et de l’artisanat, Rome
Nelusco NATALI, Mission permanente, Genève

JAMAÏQUE/JAMAICA 1) 2) 7)
K.G. Anthony HILL, Ambassador, Permanent Representative, Permanent Mission, Geneva
Franz HALL, Counsellor, Permanent Mission, Geneva

JAPON/JAPAN 1) 2) 3) 4) 6) 7) 13) 18) 19) 20)
Hisamitsu ARAI, Commissioner, Japanese Patent Office, Tokyo

Nobuo SASAKI, Deputy Commissioner, Japanese Patent Office, Tokyo


Yoshiki MINE, Minister, Permanent Mission, Geneva


Shozo UEMURA, Director General of the Fourth Examination Department and for International Affairs, Japanese Patent Office, Tokyo
Shigeki SUMI, Counsellor, Permanent Mission, Geneva
Shigeo TAKAKURA, Senior Appeal Examiner, 21st Board of Appeal, Department of Appeals, Japanese Patent Office, Tokyo
Yoshifumi SAEKI, Director, International Cooperation, International Affairs Division, General Administration Department, Japanese Patent Office, Tokyo
Harumi WATANABE, Copyright Adviser, Copyright Division, Cultural Affairs Department, Agency for Cultural Affairs, Tokyo
Satoshi MORIYASU, First Secretary, Permanent Mission, Geneva
Akinori MORI, First Secretary, Permanent Mission, Geneva
Yumiko YAHARA (Ms.), Assistant Section Chief, International Affairs Division, General Administration Department, Japanese Patent Office, Tokyo
Akihiro KOBAYASHI, Director, Industrial Property Division, JETRO, Düsseldorf

JORDANIE/JORDAN 1) 2) 4)
Karim MASRI, Second Secretary, Permanent Mission, Geneva

KAZAKHSTAN 1) 2) 4) 10) 19)
Tolesh Erdenovich KAUDYROV, Director, Patent Office, Almaty
Raushan Temirhanovna ALCHIMBAEVA (Mrs.), Deputy Chairman, Patent Office, Almaty
Erik ZHUSSUPOV, Second Secretary, Permanent Mission, Geneva

KENYA 1) 2) 3) 4) 7) 9) 19)
Head of Delegation:

Kipkorir Aly Azad RANA, Ambassador, Permanent Representative, Permanent Mission, Geneva


Deputy Head of Delegation:

Norah K. OLEMBO (Mrs.), Director, Kenya Industrial Property Office, Nairobi


Delegate:

Juliet M. GICHERU (Mrs.), First Secretary (Legal), Permanent Mission, Geneva



KIRGHIZISTAN/KYRGYZSTAN 1) 2) 4) 10) 19)
Roman O. OMOROV, Director, State Agency of Intellectual Property, Bishkek
Jenish SARGALDAKOVA (Ms.), Head, Legal Division, State Agency of Intellectual Property, Bishkek

LESOTHO 1) 2) 3) 4) 6) 7) 19)
Head of Delegation:

Lebohang Fine MAEMA, Attorney-General, Attorney-General’s Chambers, Ministry of Law and Constitutional Affairs, Maseru


Deputy Head of Delegation:

’Nyalleng ’Mabakuena PII (Mrs.), Registrar-General, Attorney-General’s Chambers, Law Office, Maseru


Makhetha MOYANE, Copyright Registrar, Ministry of Tourism, Sports and Culture, Maseru

LETTONIE/LATVIA 1) 2) 4) 7) 10) 13) 19) 20)
Zigrhds AUMEISTERS, Director, Patent Office of the Republic of Latvia, Rhga
Georgij POLYAKOV, Deputy Director, Patent Office of the Republic of Latvia, Rhga
Ieva PLATPERE (Mrs.), Senior Official for Copyright Matters, Ministry of Culture, Rhga
Dace DOBR?JA (Mrs.), First Secretary, Permanent Mission, Geneva

LIBÉRIA/LIBERIA 1) 2) 4) 7) 10) 19)
Lavela Koboi JOHNSON, Deputy Minister/Legal Counsellor, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Monrovia
James W. MAYSON, Director of Archives, Patents, Trademarks and Copyright, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Monrovia

LIBYE/LIBYA 1) 2) 3) 4) 6) 7)
Fathi Ben SHATWAN, Director General, Industrial Research Center (IRC), Tripoli
Tarek SADEK, Head, Information and Industrial Property Department, Industrial Research Center (IRC), Tripoli

LITUANIE/LITHUANIA 1) 2) 4) 7) 10) 13) 19) 20)
Head of Delegation:

Rimvydas NAUJOKAS, Director, State Patent Bureau of the Republic of Lithuania, Vilnius


Antanas PAVILONIS, Deputy Director, State Patent Bureau of the Republic of Lithuania, Vilnius

LUXEMBOURG 1) 2) 3) 4) 7) 9) 10) 11) 13) 18) 19) 21)
Claude SAHL, chef du Secteur législation, Service de la propriété intellectuelle, Ministère de l’économie, Luxembourg
Jean-Marie REIFF, chef de Secteur, Service de la propriété intellectuelle, Ministère de l’économie, Luxembourg
Christiane DALEIDEN (Mme), premier secrétaire, Mission permanente, Genève

MADAGASCAR 1) 2) 4) 8) 19)
Chef de la délégation:

Maxime ZAFERA, ambassadeur, représentant permanent, Mission permanente, Genève


Délégués:

Jeanne DAVIDSON RAOLIMALALA (Mme), directeur du Cabinet, Ministère de l’industrialisation et de l’artisanat, Antananarivo


Phabien EDAFE, conseiller, Mission permanente, Genève
Olgatte ABDOU (Mme), attaché, Mission permanente, Genève

MALAWI 1) 2) 4) 7) 13) 17) 18) 19)
Serman Wedson David CHAVULA, Copyright Administrator and Executive Director, Copyright Society of Malawi, Lilongwe
Vincent Jeremy MZUMARA, Deputy Registrar General, Department of the Registrar General, Ministry of Justice, Blantyre

MALAISIE/MALAYSIA 1) 2) 3) 4) 6) 7)
AHMAD JAZRI bin Mohd. Johar, First Secretary, Permanent Mission, Geneva

MALI 1) 2) 4) 7) 19)
Sountou KONATE DIAWARA (Mme), chef de la section de la propriété industrielle, Direction nationale des industries, Ministère de l’industrie, du commerce et de l’artisanat, Bamako

MALTE/MALTA 1) 2) 4) 7)
Michael BARTOLO, Ambassador, Permanent Representative, Permanent Mission, Geneva
Theresa CUTAJAR (Ms.), First Secretary, Permanent Mission, Geneva
Jacqueline AQUILINA (Mrs.), First Secretary, Permanent Mission, Geneva

MAROC/MOROCCO 1) 2) 4) 7) 10) 12) 13)
Aziz BOUAZZAOUI, directeur de l’Office marocain de la propriété industrielle, Casablanca
Abdellah BEN MELLOUK, premier secrétaire, Mission permanente, Genève

MAURICE/MAURITIUS 1) 2) 4) 7)
Loganarden RAMSAMY, Permanent Secretary, Ministry of Industry and Commerce,

Port-Louis


Ah Yao LAM CHIOU YEE, First Secretary, Permanent Mission, Geneva

MAURITANIE/MAURITANIA 1) 2) 4) 7) 19)
Ould-Hamoud AHMEDOU, directeur de l’industrie, Ministère des mines et de l’industrie, Nouakchott

MEXIQUE/MEXICO 1) 2) 3) 4) 7) 9) 16) 19)
Jorge AMIGO CASTAÑEDA, Director General, Instituto Mexicano de la Propiedad Industrial (IMPI), México
Fernando SERRANO MIGALLÓN, Director General, Instituto Nacional del Derecho de Autor, Secretaría de Educación Pública, México
Federico MUÑOZ RIVERA, Subdirector de Relaciones Internacionales, Instituto Mexicano de la Propiedad Industrial, México
Dolores JIMÉNÉZ HERNÁNDEZ (Sra.), Consejero, Misión Permanente, Ginebra
José Germán CAVAZOS TREVIÑO, Director de Patentes, Instituto Mexicano de la Propiedad Industrial (IMPI), México
MONACO 1) 2) 4) 7) 10) 11) 13) 18) 19)
Jean-Pierre CAMPANA, directeur de l’expansion économique, Monaco
Marie-Pierre GRAMAGLIA (Mlle), chef de la Division de la propriété intellectuelle, Direction de l’expansion économique, Monaco

MONGOLIE/MONGOLIA 1) 2) 4) 7) 10) 11) 19)
Suh-Ochir BOLD, Ambassador, Permanent Representative, Permanent Mission, Geneva
Namjil CHINBAT, Director General, Intellectual Property Office, Ulaanbaatar
Horloo OYUNTSETSEG (Mrs.), Counsellor, Permanent Mission, Geneva
Gundegmaa JARGALSAIKHAN, Director, Law and Policy Department, Intellectual Property Office, Ulaanbaatar

NÉPAL/NEPAL 2) 3)
Head of Delegation:

Shambu Ram SIMKHADA, Acting Permanent Representative, Permanent Mission, Geneva


Alternate Head of Delegation:

Shanker Prasad KATTEL, Third Secretary, Permanent Mission, Geneva



NIGER 1) 2) 4) 7) 19)
Jérôme-Oumarou TRAPSIDA, directeur du développement industriel, Ministère du commerce et de l’industrie, Niamey

NIGÉRIA/NIGERIA 1) 2) 3) 5) 7) 9)
Head of Delegation:

Ejoh ABUAH, Ambassador, Permanent Representative, Permanent Mission, Geneva


Alternate Head of Delegation:

Moses F. EKPO, Director-General, Nigerian Copyright Commission, Lagos


Adviser:

Yemisi Kikelomo MARCUS (Mrs.), Counsellor, Permanent Mission, Geneva



NORVÈGE/NORWAY 1) 2) 4) 7) 10) 13) 17) 18) 19) 20)
Helge M. SØNNELAND, Director General, Norwegian Ministry of Cultural Affairs, Oslo
Jørgen SMITH, Director General, Norwegian Patent Office, Oslo
Niels Didrich BUCH, First Secretary, Permanent Mission, Geneva

OMAN 2)
Humaid AL-MA’ANI, First Secretary, Permanent Mission, Geneva

OUGANDA/UGANDA 1) 2) 3) 4) 6) 19)
Ketrah TUKURATIIRE (Mrs.), Principal State Attorney, Registrar General’s Department, Ministry of Justice and Constitutional Affairs, Kampala

OUZBÉKISTAN/UZBEKISTAN 1) 2) 4) 10) 19)
Pulat K. KHABIBULLAEV, Chairman, State Committee for Science and Technology, Tashkent
Akil A. AZIMOV, Director, State Patent Office, State Committee for Science and Technology, Tashkent

PAKISTAN 1) 2) 3) 7) 9)
Munir AKRAM, Ambassador, Permanent Representative, Permanent Mission, Geneva
Mansur RAZA, First Secretary (Economic), Permanent Mission, Geneva

PANAMA 1) 2) 3) 4) 6) 7)
Elia del Carmen GUERRA-QUIJANO (Sra.), Representante Permanente Alterna, Misión Permanente, Ginebra

PARAGUAY 1) 2) 3) 4) 7) 9)
Rodrigo UGARRIZA DIAZ BENZA, Primer Secretario, Misión Permanente, Ginebra

PAYS-BAS/NETHERLANDS 1) 2) 3) 4) 7) 9) 10) 11) 13) 17) 18) 19) 20) 21)
Eveline L. HERFKENS (Ms.), Ambassador, Permanent Representative, Permanent Mission, Geneva
Robert Louis Marie BERGER, President, Netherlands Industrial Property Office, Rijswijk
Jan NICAISE, Director, Legal Affairs, Ministry of Economic Affairs, The Hague

Henk G.C. VAN DEN DOOL, First Secretary, Permanent Mission, Geneva


Jan-Peter Gerhard MOUT, Policy Officer, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, The Hague

PHILIPPINES 1) 2) 3) 4) 7) 9) 20)
Lilia R. BAUTISTA (Ms.), Ambassador, Permanent Representative, Permanent Mission, Geneva
Angelina M. STA. CATALINA (Mrs.), Second Secretary, Permanent Mission, Geneva
Leo J. PALMA, Attaché, Permanent Mission, Geneva

POLOGNE/POLAND 1) 2) 4) 7) 10) 13) 18) 19) 20) 21)
Wies|aw KOTARBA, President, Patent Office, Warsaw
Gra¼yna LACHOWICZ (Miss), Principal Expert, International Cooperation Division, Patent Office, Warsaw

PORTUGAL 1) 2) 3) 4) 7) 9) 10) 13) 15) 18) 19) 20)
José MOTA MAIA, président, Institut national de la propriété industrielle, Lisbonne
Ruy Alvaro Costa MORAIS SERRÃO, vice-président, Institut national de la propriété industrielle, Lisbonne
Nuno Manuel GONÇALVES, directeur du Cabinet du droit d’auteur, Lisbonne
José MAURÍCIO, directeur services, Institut national de la propriété industrielle, Lisbonne
José Sérgio DE CALHEIROS DA GAMA, conseiller juridique, Mission permanente, Genève

RÉPUBLIQUE CENTRAFRICAINE/CENTRAL AFRICAN REPUBLIC 1) 2) 4) 7) 19)
Jean-Louis NDIBA, directeur du développement industriel Ministère de l’industrie, du commerce, des PME/PMI, Bangui

RÉPUBLIQUE DE MOLDOVA/REPUBLIC OF MOLDOVA 1) 2) 3) 4) 7) 9) 10) 11) 13) 17) 18) 19) 20) 21)
Eugen STASHKOV, Director General, State Agency on Industrial Property Protection, Kishinev
Boris POSTORONCO, Counsellor of the President of the Republic of Moldova, Kishinev

RÉPUBLIQUE POPULAIRE DÉMOCRATIQUE DE CORÉE/

DEMOCRATIC PEOPLE’S REPUBLIC OF KOREA 1) 2) 4) 10) 11) 13) 17) 19)
JO Sung Ju, Minister, Permanent Mission, Geneva
PAK Chol, Examiner, State Committee of Science and Technology, Pyongyang
CHANG Ryong Hui (Mrs.), Attaché, Permanent Mission, Geneva

RÉPUBLIQUE TCHÈQUE/CZECH REPUBLIC 1) 2) 3) 4) 6) 7) 10) 13) 15) 17) 18) 19) 20)
Ladislav JAKL, President, Industrial Property Office, Prague
Marta HOšKOVÁ (Mrs.), Head, PCT Department, Industrial Property Office, Prague

RÉPUBLIQUE-UNIE DE TANZANIE/UNITED REPUBLIC OF TANZANIA 1) 2) 4) 7)
Ali MUCHOMO, Ambassador, Permanent Representative, Permanent Mission, Geneva
Francis MALAMBUGI, Minister Counsellor, Permanent Mission, Geneva

ROUMANIE/ROMANIA 1) 2) 3) 4) 7) 9) 10) 11) 19)
Alexandru Cristian STRENC, Director General, State Office for Inventions and Trademarks, Bucharest
Constanta MOISESCU (Mrs.), Director General, Romanian Office for Copyright, Bucharest
Liviu Antoniu Gheorghe BULG=R, Head of Legal and International Affairs, State Office for Inventions and Trademarks, Bucharest

ROYAUME-UNI/UNITED KINGDOM 1) 2) 3) 4) 7) 9) 10) 13) 18) 19) 20)
Paul Richard Samuel HARTNACK, Comptroller-General of Patents, Designs and Trade Marks, Chief Executive, The Patent Office, Newport
Paul Graham JENKINS, Head, Intellectual Property Policy Directorate, The Patent Office, Newport
Jim AYLING, Senior Policy Advisor, Intellectual Property Policy Directorate, The Patent Office, Newport
Jonathan STARTUP, Director, Copyright, Copyright Directorate, The Patent Office, London
Guy WARRINGTON, First Secretary, Permanent Mission, Geneva
Helen FRARY (Ms.), Second Secretary, Permanent Mission, Geneva

SAINTE-LUCIE/SAINT LUCIA 1) 2) 4) 7) 19)
Petrus COMPTON, Attorney-General, Attorney-General’s Chambers, Castries

SAINT-MARIN/SAN MARINO 1) 2) 4) 10)
Pietro GIACOMINI, directeur des affaires économiques auprès du Ministère des affaires étrangères, Saint-Marin

SAINT-SIÈGE/HOLY SEE 1) 2) 4) 7) 12)
Odile ROULLET (Mme), avocat, Genève

SÉNÉGAL/SENEGAL 1) 2) 3) 4) 7) 9) 11) 19)
Absa Claude DIALLO (Mme), ambassadeur, représentant permanent, Mission permanente, Genève
Khaly Adama NDOUR, deuxième conseiller, Mission permanente, Genève
Ndèye Abibatou YOUM DIABE SIBY (Mme), directeur général, Bureau sénégalais du droit d’auteur, Dakar
Amadou Moctar DIENG, chef du service de la propriété industrielle et de la technologie, Ministère de l’énergie, des mines et de l’industrie, Dakar

SIERRA LEONE 1) 2) 4) 10) 19)
Salimatu KOROMA (Ms.), Administrator and Registrar-General, Administrator and Registrar-General’s Department, Freetown

SINGAPOUR/SINGAPORE 1) 2) 3) 4) 6) 19) 20)
Isabel Mui Lin CHNG (Miss), Assistant Registrar, Registry of Trade Marks and Patents, Ministry of Law, Singapore

SLOVAQUIE/SLOVAKIA 1) 2) 4) 7) 10) 13) 15) 17) 18) 19) 20)
Martin HUDOBA, President, Industrial Property Office, Banská Bystrica
Mária KRASNOHORSKÁ (Mrs.), Ambassador, Permanent Representative, Permanent Mission, Geneva
Vladimír BANSKÝ, Director, International and PCT Departments, Industrial Property Office, Banská Bystrica
Juraj SÝKORA, Third Secretary, Permanent Mission, Geneva

SLOVÉNIE/SLOVENIA 1) 2) 3) 4) 7) 9) 10) 11) 13) 17) 19) 20)
Bojan PRETNAR, Director, Slovenian Intellectual Property Office, Ljubljana
Andrej PIANO, Director, Legal Counsel, Slovenian Intellectual Property Office, Ljubljana
Dimitrij GREAR, Counsellor, Permanent Mission, Geneva

SOUDAN/SUDAN 1) 2) 3) 4) 6) 10) 19)
Abd el Rahman Ahmed IBRAHIM, Commercial Registrar General, Khartoum
Adil Khalid Hassan HILAL, Legal Adviser, Assistant Registrar, Commercial Registrar General, Ministry of Justice, Khartoum

SRI LANKA 1) 2) 3) 4) 6) 7) 19)
H.M.G.S. PALIHAKKARA, Ambassador, Permanent Representative, Permanent Mission, Geneva
Ranjana Nalin ABEYSEKERA, Minister (Economic and Commercial Affairs), Permanent Mission, Geneva

SUÈDE/SWEDEN 1) 2) 3) 4) 7) 9) 10) 13) 17) 18) 19) 20) 21)
Carl-Anders IFVARSSON, Director General, Swedish Patent and Registration Office, Stockholm
Lars G. BJÖRKLUND, Deputy Director General, Swedish Patent and Registration Office, Stockholm
Ulf JANSSON, Director, Swedish Patent and Registration Office, Stockholm
Henry OLSSON, Special Government Adviser, Ministry of Justice, Stockholm
Mats NYGREN, Principal Administrative Officer, Ministry of Industry and Trade, Stockholm
Jan SÖDERBERG, Minister, Permanent Mission, Geneva

SUISSE/SWITZERLAND 1) 2) 3) 4) 6) 7) 9) 10) 11) 13) 17) 18) 19) 20)
Roland GROSSENBACHER, directeur, Institut fédéral de la propriété intellectuelle, Berne
Walter B. GYGER, ambassadeur, représentant permanent, Mission permanente, Genève
Eric MAYORAZ, deuxième secrétaire, Mission permanente, Genève

SWAZILAND 1) 2) 3) 4) 6) 19)
Head of Delegation:

Elliot BHEMBE, Principal Secretary, Ministry of Justice, Mbabane


Member of Delegation:

Beatrice Siphiwe SHONGWE (Mrs.), Acting Registrar-General, Registrar-General’s Office, Ministry of Justice, Mbabane



TADJIKISTAN/TAJIKISTAN 1) 2) 4) 10) 13) 17) 18) 19) 20)
Inom Gafurovitch TAKHIROV, Director, National Center for Patents and Information, Dushanbe
Guennadi KOUPAI, First Deputy Director (Automation), National Center for Patents and Information, Dushanbe

TCHAD/CHAD 1) 2) 4) 7) 19)
Assane ABDERAMANE, directeur de l’industrie, Ministère du développement industriel, commercial et artisanal, N’Djamena

THAÏLANDE/THAILAND 1) 2) 7)
Krit GARNJANA-GOONCHORN, Ambassador, Permanent Representative, Permanent Mission, Geneva
Thosapone DANSUPUTRA, First Secretary, Permanent Mission to the World Trade Organization, Geneva
Quanchai SASIVANIJ (Ms.), Third Secretary, Permanent Mission, Geneva

TOGO 1) 2) 4) 7) 15) 19)
T. Poukilipo DJATO-KOLANI, directeur du développement industriel, Ministère de l’industrie, Lomé

TRINITÉ-ET-TOBAGO/TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO 1) 2) 3) 4) 6) 7) 13) 17) 18) 19) 20) 21)
Trevor C. SPENCER, Ambassador, Permanent Representative, Permanent Mission, Geneva
Mary-Ann RICHARDS (Ms.), Deputy Permanent Representative, Permanent Mission, Geneva
Mazina KADIR (Miss), Controller (Acting), Intellectual Property Office, Ministry of Legal Affairs, Port-of-Spain

TUNISIE/TUNISIA 1) 2) 3) 4) 6) 7) 12) 14) 15) 21)
Kamel MORJANE, ambassadeur, représentant permanent, Mission permanente, Genève
Mokhtar HAMDI, responsable du Département de la propriété industrielle, Institut national de la normalisation et de la propriété industrielle (INNORPI), Tunis
Mohamed Salah DJEBBI, secrétaire général de l’Organisme tunisien de protection des droits d’auteur, Tunis
Moncef BAATI, conseiller des affaires étrangères, Mission permanente, Genève

TURKMÉNISTAN/TURKMENISTAN 1) 2) 4) 19)
Reshit Ayidogdievich AGABAEV, Chairman, Patent Office, Ashgabat

TURQUIE/TURKEY 1) 2) 3) 4) 6) 7) 13) 18) 19) 21)
Hülya ÇAYLI (Mrs.), Head, Patent Department, Turkish Patent Institute, Ankara

UKRAINE 1) 2) 3) 4) 7) 9) 10) 19) 20)
Head of Delegation:

Valeriy I. PETROV, Chairman, State Patent Office, Kyiv


Members of Delegation:

Mykola MAIMESKOUL, Ambassador, Permanent Representative, Permanent Mission, Geneva


Volodymyr BEVZA, Third Secretary, Permanent Mission, Geneva
Iryna BERNADSKA (Ms.), Head, External Relations and International Cooperation Department, State Patent Office, Kyiv
Mikhailo ARTEMOV, Deputy Head, Finance and Accounting Department, State Patent Office, Kyiv
Igor SHULGIN, Advisor to the Chairman, State Patent Office, Kyiv

URUGUAY 1) 2) 3) 4) 7) 9)
Carlos PEREZ DEL CASTILLO, Embajador, Representante Permanente, Misión Permanente, Ginebra
Carlos SGARBI, Ministro Consejero, Misión Permanente, Ginebra
Hugo CAYRÚS, Consejero, Misión Permanente, Ginebra

VENEZUELA 1) 2) 3) 4) 6) 7)
David VIVAS EUGUI, Attaché, Misión Permanente, Ginebra

VIET NAM 1) 2) 4) 10) 19)
TRAN Huu Nam, Director, Trademark Division, National Office of Industrial Property, Hanoi
PHAN Ngan Son, Deputy Director, Invention and Utility Solution Division, National Office of Industrial Property, Hanoi
VU THI Bich Dzung (Mrs.), Third Secretary, Permanent Mission, Geneva

YÉMEN/YEMEN 2) 3)
Head of Delegation:

Mohamed Saeed AL-ATTAR, Ambassador, Permanent Representative, Permanent Mission, Geneva


Member of Delegation:

Adel AL-AGHBARI, Third Secretary, Permanent Mission, Geneva



ZAMBIE/ZAMBIA 1) 2) 4) 7)
Kenneth Katleho LESOETSA, Registrar of Copyright and Neighboring Rights, Ministry of Information and Broadcasting Services, Lusaka
Edward CHISANGA, Attaché (Trade), Permanent Mission, Geneva

ZIMBABWE 1) 2) 4) 7) 19)
Edward MUNAIWA, Deputy Controller, Office of the Controller of Patents, Trade Marks and Industrial Designs, Harare

II. ORGANISATIONS INTERGOUVERNEMENTALES/



INTERGOVERNMENTAL ORGANIZATIONS

ORGANISATION DES NATIONS UNIES (ONU)/UNITED NATIONS (UN)
Serguei KHMELNITSKI, External Relations and Inter-Agency Affairs Officer,

United Nations Office at Geneva



Programme des Nations Unies pour le développement (PNUD)/United Nations Development Programme (UNDP)
Evlogui BONEV, Senior Adviser, European Office, Geneva

ORGANISATION DES NATIONS UNIES POUR L’ÉDUCATION, LA SCIENCE ET LA CULTURE (UNESCO)/UNITED NATIONS EDUCATIONAL, SCIENTIFIC AND CULTURAL ORGANIZATION (UNESCO)
Salah ABADA, Chief, Creativity and Copyright Section, Division of Creativity, Cultural Industries and Copyright, Paris

ORGANISATION AFRICAINE DE LA PROPRIÉTÉ INTELLECTUELLE (OAPI)/AFRICAN INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY ORGANIZATION (OAPI)
Justin PENA PITRA, ingénieur examinateur, Yaoundé

ORGANISATION RÉGIONALE AFRICAINE DE LA PROPRIÉTÉ INDUSTRIELLE (ARIPO)/AFRICAN REGIONAL INDUSTRIAL PROPERTY ORGANIZATION (ARIPO)
Mzondi Haviland CHIRAMBO, Director General, Harare

BUREAU BENELUX DES MARQUES (BBM)/BENELUX TRADEMARK OFFICE (BBM)
Pierre J.V. ROME, directeur, La Haye

BUREAU BENELUX DES DESSINS OU MODELES (BBDM)/BENELUX DESIGNS OFFICE (BBDM)
Pierre J.V. ROME, directeur, La Haye

ORGANISATION EURASIENNE DES BREVETS (OEAB)/EURASIAN PATENT ORGANIZATION (EAPO)
Viktor BLINNIKOV, President, Eurasian Patent Office, Moscow

ORGANISATION MÉTÉOROLOGIQUE MONDIALE (OMM)/WORLD METEOROLOGICAL ORGANIZATON (WMO)
Rodolfo A. DE GUZMAN, Special Assistant to the Assistant Secretary-General, Office of the Assistant Secretary-General, Geneva

AGENCE DE COOPÉRATION CULTURELLE ET TECHNIQUE (ACCT)/AGENCY FOR CULTURAL AND TECHNICAL COOPERATION (AGECOP)
Xavier MICHEL, directeur, Bureau de liaison, Genève
Yolande PASEA (Mme), responsable de projets de coopération, Bureau de liaison, Genève

COMMISSION DES COMMUNAUTÉS EUROPÉENNES (CCE)/COMMISSION OF THE EUROPEAN COMMUNITIES (CEC)
Jörg REINBOTHE, chef de l’unité “Droit d’auteur et droits voisins ainsi que les aspects internationaux”, Direction générale “Marché intérieur et services financiers”, Bruxelles
Daniele FRANZONE, administrateur principal à l’unité “Propriété industrielle ainsi que les aspects internationaux”, Direction générale “Marché intérieur et services financiers”, Bruxelles
Jonathon Inigo STOODLEY, Counsellor, European Commission Delegation, Geneva
Egidio GUERRERI, administrateur principal à l’unité “Droit d’auteur et droits voisins ainsi que les aspects internationaux”, Direction générale “Marché intérieur et services financiers”, Bruxelles

ORGANISATION ARABE POUR L’ÉDUCATION, LA CULTURE ET LA SCIENCE (ISESCO), ISLAMIC EDUCATIONAL, CULTURAL AND SCIENTIFIC ORGANIZATION (ISESCO)
Abdulaziz Othman ALTWAIJRI, Director General, Rabat

LIGUE DES ÉTATS ARABES (LEA)/LEAGUE OF ARAB STATES (LAS)
Saad ALFARARGI, ambassadeur, observateur permanent, Délégation permanente, Genève
Samer SEIF ALYAZAL, troisième secrétaire, Délégation permanente, Genève
Osman EL HAJJÉ, attaché, Délégation permanente, Genève
Salah AEID, attaché, Délégation permanente, Genève

ORGANISATION DE L’UNITÉ AFRICAINE (OAU)/ORGANIZATION OF AFRICAN UNITY (OAU)
Abderrahmane BENSID, ambassadeur, observateur permanent, Délégation permanente, Genève
Venant WEGE NZOMWITA, observateur permanent adjoint, Délégation permanente, Genève
Mustapha CHATTI, attaché, Délégation permanente, Genève

COMMUNAUTÉ POUR LE DÉVELOPPEMENT DE L’AFRIQUE AUSTRALE (SADC)/SOUTHERN AFRICAN DEVELOPMENT COMMUNITY (SADC)
Renato MATUSSE, Secretary General and Co-ordinator of SADC Culture, Information and Sports Programmes

ORGANISATION MONDIALE DU COMMERCE (OMC)/WORLD TRADE ORGANIZATION (WTO)
Adrian OTTEN, Director, Intellectual Property and Investment Division, Geneva
Matthijs GEUZE, Counsellor, Intellectual Property and Investment Division, Geneva

III. ORGANISATIONS INTERNATIONALES



NON GOUVERNEMENTALES/

INTERNATIONAL NON-GOVERNMENTAL ORGANIZATIONS

Arab Society for the Protection of Intellectual Property (ASPIP): Talal ABU-GHAZALEH (President, Cairo); Samar AL-LABBAD (Coordinator, Cairo); Qusay T. ABU-GHAZALEH (Member, Cairo)
Association internationale pour la protection de la propriété industrielle (AIPPI)/International Association for the Protection of Industrial Property (AIPPI): Gerd F. KUNZE (Intellectual Property Consultant, Chexbres)
Confédération internationale des sociétés d’auteurs et compositeurs (CISAC)/International Confederation of Societies of Authors and Composers (CISAC): Ndéné NDIAYE (conseiller du Secrétaire général, Paris)
Coordination of European Picture Agencies-News and Stock (CEPIC): Alan Malcolm SMITH (President, Berlin)
European Project - Digital Video Broadcasting (DVB): Carter ELTZROTH (Chairman, Intellectual Property Rights Module, Geneva)
Fédération ibéro-latino-américaine des artistes interprètes ou exécutants (FILAIE)/Ibero-Latin-American Federation of Performers (FILAIE): Luis COBOS (President, Madrid); Miguel PÉREZ SOLIS (Legal Advisor, Madrid)
Féderation internationale des acteurs (FIA)/International Federation of Actors (FIA): Katherine SAND (Ms.) (General Secretary, London)
Fédération internationale des associations des inventeurs (IFIA)/International Federation of Inventors’ Associations (IFIA): Farag MOUSSA (President, Geneva)
Fédération internationale des musiciens (FIM)/International Federation of Musicians (FIM): John MORTON (President, Paris); Jean VINCENT (General Secretary, Paris)
Fédération internationale des traducteurs (FIT)/International Federation of Translators (FIT): João ESTEVES-FERREIRA (membre du Conseil, Genève)
Group de documentation sur les brevets (PDG)/Patent Documentation Group (PDG): Nico V. SCHUITEMAKER (Secretary General, Rijswijk); P. KALLAS (BASF, Ludwigshafen)
Institut des mandataires agréés près l’Office européen des brevets (EPI)/Institute of Professional Representatives before the European Patent Office (EPI): Walter HOLZER (Vice-President, Munich)
International Federation of Reproduction Rights Organizations (IFRRO): Tarja KOSKINEN-OLSSON (Mrs.) (Chairman, Helsinki)
Ligue internationale de droit de la concurrence (LIDC)/International League of Competition Law (LIDC): Jaques GUYET (avocat, Genève)
Union de radiodiffusion Asie-Pacifique (URAP)/Asia-Pacific Broadcasting Union (ABU): Jota WATANABE (NHK-Japan, Tokyo)
Union européenne de radio-télévision (UER)/European Broadcasting Union (EBU): Werner RUMPHORST (Director, Legal Department, Geneva)
Union internationale des éditeurs (UIE)/International Publishers Association (IPA):

Joseph Alexis KOUTCHOUMOW (Secretary General, Geneva); Charles CLARK (Copyright Adviser, London); Benoît MÜLLER (Legal Counsel, Geneva); Norman PASKIN, Director, International DOI Foundation)


World Association for Small and Medium Enterprises (WASME): Chakradhari AGRAWAL, Secretary General, New Delhi); Hans HAMMAR (Permanent Representative in Switzerland)

IV. BUREAU INTERNATIONAL DE L’ORGANISATION MONDIALE DE LA



PROPRIÉTÉ INTELLECTUELLE (OMPI)/INTERNATIONAL BUREAU

OF THE WORLD INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY ORGANIZATION (WIPO)

Kamil IDRIS, directeur général/Director General


François CURCHOD, vice-directeur général/Deputy Director General
Carlos FERNÁNDEZ BALLESTEROS, sous-directeur général/Assistant Director General
Mihály FICSOR, sous-directeur général/Assistant Director General
Thomas KEEFER, sous-directeur général/Assistant Director General
Francis GURRY, conseiller juridique et directeur du Centre d’arbitrage et de médiation de l’OMPI/Legal Counsel and Director, WIPO Arbitration and Mediation Center
Khamis SUEDI, directeur du Bureau de la planification stratégique et du développement des politiques/Director, Office of Strategic Planning and Policy Development
Joachim BILGER, contrôleur et chef du Bureau de supervision interne et de productivité/Controller and Head, Office of Internal Oversight and Productivity

[Fin du document/End of document]





* Les participants sont priés d’informer le Secrétariat, en modifiant la présente liste provisoire, des modifications qui devraient être prises en considération lors de l’établissement de la liste finale des participants.

* Participants are requested to inform the Secretariat of any changes which should be taken into account in preparing the final list of participants. Changes should be requested by making corrections on the present provisional list.



Verilənlər bazası müəlliflik hüququ ilə müdafiə olunur ©anasahife.org 2016
rəhbərliyinə müraciət