Ana səhifə

Reported crop and weed hosts of swede midge


Yüklə 23 Kb.
tarix02.05.2016
ölçüsü23 Kb.
Reported crop and weed hosts of swede midge (Contarinia nasturtii)*

Scientific name

Common name

Crop hosts




Armoracia rusticana

Horse radish

Brassica juncea

Mustard greens/India mustard

Brassica napus

Rapeseed

Brassica napus var. napobrassica

Rutabaga, Swede

Brassica napus var. oleifera

Canola

Brassica oleracea

Cabbage

Brassica oleracea var. acephala

Collard, Kale

Brassica oleracea var. alboglabra

Chinese broccoli/Gai lan

Brassica oleracea var.botrytis

Broccoli, Cauliflower

Brassica oleracea var. capitata

Head cabbage, Savoy cabbage

Brassica oleracea var. gemmifera

Brussels sprouts

Brassica oleracea var. italica

Italian/Sprouting Broccoli

Brassica oleracea var. gongylodes

Kohlrabi

Brassica rapa var. chinensis

Bok choy, Pak choy

Brassica rapa var. pekinensis

Chinese/Nappa cabbage

Brassica rapa var. rapa

Turnip

Eruca sativa

Arugula/Rocket salad

Rhaphinus sativus

Cultivated radishes, includes daikon, lo bok

Weed hosts




Barbarea vulgaris

Yellow rocket

Brassica nigra

Black mustard

Brassica rapa (campestris)

Field mustard, Birdrape

Capsella bursa-pastoris

Shepherd’s purse

Coincya wrightii

Lundy cabbage

Coincya monensis

Star mustard

Diplotaxis erucoides

White wall-rocket

Erucastrum gallicum

Common dog mustard

Erucastrum incanum (Hirschfeldia incana)

Hoary mustard

Erysimum cheiranthoides

Wormseed mustard/wallflower

Isatis tinctoria

Dyer’s woad

Lepidium campestre

Field pepperweed

Lepidium sativum

Gardencress pepperweed

Nasturtium amphibium (Rorippa amphibia)

Great watercress

Nastutium officinale

Watercress

Nasturtium palustre

Creeping watercress

Raphanus raphanistrum

Wild radish

Rapistrum rugosum

Annual bastard cabbage

Rorippa sp.

Yellowcress

Rorippa islandica

Marsh yellowcress

Sinapis alba

White mustard

Sinapis arvensis subsp. arvensis

Wild mustard

Sisymbrium officinale

Hedge mustard

Thlaspi arvense

Field pennycress

* Compiled and revised from R. Koch. 2008. Minnesota pest risk assessment: swede midge, Contarinia nasturtii (Kieffer) (Diptera: Cecidomyiidae). http://www.mda.state.mn.us/en/sitecore/content/Global/MDADocs/pestsplants/insects/swedemidge_pra.aspx


Verilənlər bazası müəlliflik hüququ ilə müdafiə olunur ©anasahife.org 2016
rəhbərliyinə müraciət