Ana səhifə

Contact: Fred Baer 650-345-4114


Yüklə 39.17 Kb.
tarix01.05.2016
ölçüsü39.17 Kb.

For IMMEDIATE RELEASE
Contact: Fred Baer 650-345-4114

Northern California Community College Track & Field Championships



Results of All Finals, May 13, 2006 at Sacramento City College
(Note: W&M 10,000 held May 5; decathlon-heptathlon held April 11-12, all at College of San Mateo)

Top four finishers in all lane races (through the 800 meters and both relays) and the top six in all other events (including all field events) qualify to the California Community College Championships at Bakersfield College, May 19-20.


Also advancing: The fastest fifth place (in each lane race) from either the NorCal or SouCal finals.

Women’s Team Scores (leaders): 1. American River 142 1/2; 2. Sacramento 142; 3. City College of San Francisco 65; 4. Fresno & Modesto 59; 6. Diablo Valley 58; 7. Hartnell 52 1/2; 8. Laney 52; 9. College of San Mateo 35; 10. Butte 30; 11. Shasta & West Valley 26; College of the Sequoias 22; 14. Chabot 19; 15. Santa Rosa JC 13.

Men’s Team Scores (leaders): 1. Sacramento 140; 2. City College of San Francisco 139; 3. American River 116; 4. Hartnell 88; 5. College of the Sequoias 80; 6. Modesto JC 50; 7. College of San Mateo 38; 8. Butte 33; 9. Santa Rosa JC 22; 10. Diablo Valley 16; 11. West Valley 14; 12. San Joaquin Delta 13; 13. Reedley 11; 14. College of the Siskiyous 10; 15. Shasta & Fresno 7.

Women 100 Meters

(w: 1.0) 1, Camile Gray, Sacramento, 11.80. 2, Charonda Williams, Laney, 11.86. 3, Talava Tavui, Laney, 11.98. 4, Latasha Barnette, American River, 12.10. 5, BJ Triplett, Ccsf, 12.16. 6, Lalondra Reed, American River, 12.40. 7, Savannah Anderson, Modesto, 12.66.



Men 100 Meters

(w: 1.6) 1, Woodny Turenne, Sequoias, 10.34. 2, Patrick Holmes, Ccsf, 10.51. 3, Darius Passmore, Sequoias, 10.52. 4, Mark Paige, American River, 10.52. 5, Aaron Straiten, Ccsf, 10.54. 6, Keith Randle, Ccsf, 10.59. 7, Jamar Gooden, Sacramento, 10.65. 8, Adam Barnes, Ccsf, 10.80. 9, Gerald Hinkle, Sacramento, 11.05.



Women 200 Meters

(w: 2.5) 1, Charonda Williams, Laney, 23.76. 2, Camile Gray, Sacramento, 24.28. 3, Latasha Barnette, American River, 24.61. 4, Talava Tavui, Laney, 24.70. 5, Savannah Anderson, Modesto, 24.79. 6, BJ Triplett, Ccsf, 24.80. 7, Lalondra Reed, American River, 25.37. 8, Ashley Taylor, Modesto, 25.39. 9, Emma Asiyo, West Valley, 26.24.



Men 200 Meters

(w: 1.4) 1, Woodny Turenne, Sequoias, 20.84. 2, Mark Paige, American River, 20.86. 3, Aaron Straiten, Ccsf, 21.09. 4, Patrick Holmes, Ccsf, 21.42. 5, Jamar Gooden, Sacramento, 21.47. 6, Joseph Turner, Modesto, 21.52. 7, Nick Taylor, Ccsf, 21.54. 8, Adam Barnes, Ccsf, 21.84. 9, Nick Gancayco, West Valley, 22.36.



Women 400 Meters

1, Cristina Hibbert, American River, 57.24. 2, Ashley Taylor, Modesto, 58.20. 3, Robinette Davis, Sacramento, 58.30. 4, Patricia Tinglin, Laney, 58.76. 5, Emma Asiyo, West Valley, 59.81. 6, Angelique Doyle, Sacramento, 59.85. 7, Sade Cain, Santa Rosa, 1:00.34. 8, Hope Weikert, Butte, 1:01.10. 9, Lynn Larkin, Hartnell, 1:01.82.



Men 400 Meters

1, Joseph Turner, Modesto, 47.12. 2, Michael Johnson, Sacramento, 47.30. 3, Stephan Brooks, Ccsf, 47.55. 4, Desmond Morris, Ccsf, 47.88. 5, Moe Fontenot, Sacramento, 47.91. 6, Marquis Brand, Sacramento, 48.41. 7, Jguwon Hogges, Modesto, 48.54. 8, Marcus Shepard, American River, 49.05. 9, Peirien Inniss, Sacramento, 50.57.



Women 800 Meters

1, Danielle Sinclair, Diablo Valley, 2:18.70. 2, Amanda Tracey, Modesto, 2:19.02. 3, Melissa Garcia, Sacramento, 2:21.40. 4, Johntay Cokley, Sacramento, 2:21.94. 5, Alyssa Flores, Hartnell, 2:22.70. 6, Parris Hodges, Chabot, 2:27.57. 7, Jodie Leal, Modesto, 2:28.47. 8, Christena Tozel, Diablo Valley, 2:28.76. 9, Tanya Bowers, Butte, 2:31.11.



Men 800 Meters

1, Francis Gadayan, Ccsf, 1:53.12. 2, Aaron Rios, American River, 1:53.25. 3, Brian Nelson, Yuba, 1:53.96. 4, Jeffrey Paneda, Modesto, 1:56.21. 5, Steven Phillips, West Valley, 1:56.37. 6, Oscar Uribe, Butte, 1:56.73. 7, Jason Sutton, Sequoias, 1:57.39. 8, Scott Edwards, Hartnell, 1:58.48. 9, Landry Daniels, Sacramento, 2:03.75.



Women 1500 Meters

1, Danielle Sinclair, Diablo Valley, 4:50.99. 2, Melissa Garcia, Sacramento, 4:52.40. 3, Vera Ross, Diablo Valley, 4:53.53. 4, Christena Tozel, Diablo Valley, 4:54.78. 5, Parris Hodges, Chabot, 4:56.05. 6, Jodie Leal, Modesto, 5:00.39. 7, Kim Nguyen, San Jose, 5:00.69. 8, Diane Gooding, Ccsf, 5:03.63. 9, Tanya Bowers, Butte, 5:05.76. 10, Veronica Paredes, Hartnell, 5:07.67. 11, Maura Hall, Santa Rosa, 5:10.53. 12, Jaime Hoyt, West Valley, 5:28.39.



Men 1500 Meters Finals

1, Oscar Uribe, Butte, 3:57.66. 2, Kenny Sparks, Ccsf, 3:58.11. 3, Landry Daniels, Sacramento, 4:00.68. 4, Jeffrey Paneda, Modesto, 4:01.37. 5, Beau Rogers, Hartnell, 4:03.65. 6, Ken Parnow, American River, 4:05.60. 7, Tony Pulido, Fresno, 4:08.97. 8, Ian Craig, Butte, 4:14.36. 9, Manuel Ventura, Butte, 4:21.25. 10, Jeff Higashi, San Jose, 4:26.84.



Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase

1, LeeAnn Morales, Hartnell, 12:10.56. 2, Cassandra Quinonez, Sacramento, 12:21.30. 3, Jayde Solorio, Chabot, 12:23.70. 4, April Dyer, Diablo Valley, 12:30.42. 5, Lindsey Barlow, American River, 12:35.37. 6, Janessa Hoppe, Shasta, 13:03.12. 7, Lynn Tracy, American River, 13:08.48. 8, Kelley Rooney, American River, 13:29.04. 9, Kathrin Brenner, West Valley, 13:37.31. 10, Mandy Knudson, San Jose, 13:56.64. 11, Cristina Diaz, West Valley, 14:07.26.



Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase

1, Steven Phillips, West Valley, 10:07.66. 2, Jason Prado, American River, 10:17.33. 3, Eder Tostado, Hartnell, 10:18.08. 4, Arturo Huezo, San Mateo, 10:18.56. 5, Paul Magaletti, American River, 10:19.82. 6, Jason Engler, American River, 10:20.29. 7, Daniel Roberts, Diablo Valley, 10:25.65. 8, Miguel Rosales, Sacramento, 10:35.90. 9, Eric Johnson, American River, 10:41.23. 10, Humberto Gonzalez, Modesto, 10:45.01. 11, Cruz Adams, Fresno, 11:16.91.



Women 5000 Meters

1, Jenna Lee, Butte, 19:12.91. 2, Vera Ross, Diablo Valley, 19:22.32. 3, Cassandra Quinonez, Sacramento, 19:24.88. 4, Grecia Garcia, Hartnell, 19:28.41. 5, Jayde Solorio, Chabot, 19:29.92. 6, Peaches Mireles, Hartnell, 19:32.35. 7, Christena Tozel, Diablo Valley, 19:43.91. 8, Roberta McGraw, Sacramento, 19:47.02. 9, Kelly Rogers, Santa Rosa, 19:51.03. 10, April Dyer, Diablo Valley, 20:03.13. 11, Lindsey Barlow, American River, 20:11.40. 12, Natalie Alvarez, Modesto, 20:18.79. 13, Karen Frindell, Santa Rosa, 20:32.79. 14, Deena Elwan, American River, 21:24.47. 15, Whitney Hubbard, Sequoias, 21:33.92.



Men 5000 Meters

1, Oscar Uribe, Butte, 15:36.91. 2, Cristian Morinico, American River, 15:43.94. 3, Kenny Sparks, Ccsf, 15:45.20. 4, Isaias Escobedo, Sequoias, 15:49.48. 5, Luis Marquez, Sequoias, 16:05.16. 6, Chance Carothers, Hartnell, 16:07.01. 7, Paul Magaletti, American River, 16:10.66. 8, Jason Prado, American River, 16:11.62. 9, Jose Anguiano, Santa Rosa, 16:27.20. 10, AnthonyTablizo, Ccsf, 16:30.28. 11, Nick Shea, Hartnell, 16:39.59. 12, Humberto Gonzalez, Modesto, 16:42.58. 13, Harlan Lopez, Diablo Valley, 16:50.01. 14, Manuel Ventura, Butte, 16:52.06. 15, Ian Craig, Butte, 17:06.16. --, Jason Engler, American River, DNF.



Women 100 Meter Hurdles Finals

(w: 1.2) 1, Aresha Mackey, Sacramento, 14.74. 2, Christine Nguyen, WestValley, 15.85. 3, Helena Silva, San Mateo, 16.48. 4, Christina Maddox, Ccsf,16.86. 5, Anna Fernando, Hartnell, 17.34. 6, Ariel Wilson, Sacramento, 17.66.7, Jennifer Wong, Chabot, 17.76. 8, Cristina Hibbert, American River, 18.44.9, Naomi Spruell, Modesto, 20.67.



Men 110 Meter Hurdles

(w: 1.0) 1, Moe Fontenot, Sacramento, 14.60. 2, Brian Thompson, Ccsf, 14.61.3, Chris Brown, Hartnell, 14.86. 4, Jeremy Jones, Ccsf, 14.91. 5, KhalilHooper, Ccsf, 14.99. 6, Perie Siaisiai, Sacramento, 15.21. 7, Emanuel Solomon,San Mateo, 15.50. 8, Duran Evans, Sacramento, 15.63. 9, Alex Doucet, Hartnell,15.76.



Women 4x100 Meter Relay

1, Laney College 'A' (Crystal Sensabaugh , Saunyei Swindell , Talava Tavui ,Patricia Tinglin ), 46.54. 2, American River College 'A' (Latasha Barnette ,Elsa Barthson , Cristina Hibbert , Lalondra Reed ), 47.03. 3, Sacramento CityCollege 'A' 47.19. 4, Modesto Junior College 'A' (Savannah Anderson , TiffanyFisher , Danielle Goines , Jodie Leal ), 47.95. 5, West Valley 'A' (Emma Asiyo, Michelle Mitchell , Christine Nguyen , Stevie Odle ), 50.71. 6, City College of San Francisco 'A' (Pernisha Battle , Shawna Ellis , Christina Maddox ,Raashida Manning ), 51.35.



Men 4x100 Meter Relay Finals

1, College of Sequoias 'A' (Edward Navarro , Darius Passmore , Daniel Dufrene, Woodny Turenne ), 40.63. 2, American River College 'A' (Jawan Jackson ,Marcus Shepard , Aaron Rios , Mark Paige ), 41.23. 3, Sacramento City College'A' (Michael Kirkendolle , Michael Johnson , Marquis Brand , Jamar Gooden ),41.34. 4, Modesto Junior College 'A' (Darryl Tyson Jr. , Joseph Turner , RyanCaris , Michael Ferrell ), 42.22. 5, Merced College 'A' (Tyrone Jones , JamesEzell , Alonzo Thomas , Brian Fludd ), 42.63. 6, Santa Rosa Junior College 'A'(Matt Williams , Kyle Breaw , Nick Buckley , Ben Coulombe ), 43.55. --, CityCollege of San Francisco 'A' (Patrick Holmes , Aaron Straiten , Nick Taylor ,Adam Barnes ), DNF. --, West Valley 'A' (Terry Newsome , Nick Gancayco , PatHopkins , William Alleshouse ), DNF. --, Hartnell College 'A' (Chris Hauswirth, Merben Woo , Alex Doucet , Chris Brown ), DNF.



Women 4x400 Meter Relay

1, American River College 'A' (Elsa Barthson , Lalondra Reed , CristinaHibbert , Latasha Barnette ), 3:50.98. 2, Sacramento City College 'A'(Robinette Davis , Johntay Cokley , Angelique Doyle , Camile Gray ), 3:54.75.3, Modesto Junior College 'A' (LaBritt Whitehead , Amanda Tracey , AshleyTaylor , Naomi Spruell ), 4:00.89. 4, Laney College 'A' (Samantha Gallimore ,Talava Tavui , Patricia Tinglin , Charonda Williams ), 4:04.71. 5, West Valley'A' (Stevie Odle , Michelle Mitchell , Christine Nguyen , Emma Asiyo ),4:07.01. 6, City College of San Francisco 'A' (Renisha Roots , Ashley Butler ,Raashida Manning , Christina Maddox ), 4:10.90. 7, Hartnell College 'A' (LynnLarkin , Alyssa Flores , Veronica Paredes , Katrina Rodriguez ), 4:12.27. 8,Butte College 'A' (Hope Weikert , Erica Embry , Jenny Park , Tanya Bowers ),4:13.32.



Men 4x400 Meter Relay

1, City College of San Francisco 'A' (Jeremy Jones , Ameer Tillman , DesmondMorris , Francis Gadayan ), 3:13.39. 2, College of Sequoias 'A' (Jason Sutton, Darius Passmore , Woodny Turenne , Micheal Lee ), 3:14.31. 3, Modesto Junior College 'A' (Royal Sanchez , Ryan Orallo , Joseph Turner , Jguwon Hogges ),3:18.99. 4, Santa Rosa Junior College 'A' (Ben Coulombe , Will Crockenberg ,Nick Farac , Kyle Breaw ), 3:24.67. 5, Chabot College 'A' (Kyle Robinson ,Michael Augello , Aaron Macklin , Eric Keilough ), 3:30.71. 6, HartnellCollege 'A' (Chris Brown , Scott Edwards , Alex Doucet , Tamer Elbanhawy ),3:32.78. --, West Valley 'A' (William Alleshouse , Nick Gancayco , Pat Hopkins, Steven Phillips ), DNF. --, American River College 'A' (Jawan Jackson ,Aaron Rios , Marcus Shepard , Mark Paige ), DQ. --, Sacramento City College'A' (Moe Fontenot , Jamar Gooden , Marquis Brand , Michael Johnson ), DQ.



Women 400 Meter Hurdles

1, Cristina Hibbert, American River, 1:06.59. 2, Elsa Barthson, AmericanRiver, 1:07.09. 3, Christina Maddox, Ccsf, 1:07.24. 4, Jessica Washington,Sacramento, 1:08.63. 5, Sherrie Rouse, American River, 1:08.92. 6, HelenaSilva, San Mateo, 1:09.06. 7, Ariel Wilson, Sacramento, 1:09.60. 8, NaomiSpruell, Modesto, 1:12.86. 9, Dorine Hernandez, Hartnell, 1:13.23.



Men 400 Meter Hurdles

1, Jeremy Jones, Ccsf, 53.86. 2, Alex Doucet, Hartnell, 54.32. 3, BrianThompson, Ccsf, 55.40. 4, Perie Siaisiai, Sacramento, 55.72. 5, BrandonWaller, Sacramento, 56.88. 6, Aaron Macklin, Chabot, 57.10. 7, Ryan Orallo, Modesto, 57.30. --, Stephan Brooks, Ccsf, DNF. .



Women High Jump

1, Kimberly Montag, Fresno, 5-03, (1.60m). 2, Krystal Nzoiwu, San Mateo, 5-01,(1.54m). 3, Amber Whittington, Sacramento, J5-01, (1.54m). 4, Ashley Butler,Ccsf, 4-11, (1.49m). 5, Lisa Adams, Modesto, 4-09, (1.44m). 6, Shawna Ellis,Ccsf, J4-09, (1.44m). 7, Katie Wilson, Shasta, J4-09, (1.44m). 8, JaymieWilson, Shasta, J4-09, (1.44m). 9, Pernisha Battle, Ccsf, 4-07, (1.39m). 10,Rikki Forney, Santa Rosa, J4-07, (1.39m). 11, Melinda Colon, Diablo Valley,4-05, (1.34m). --, Sherrie Rouse, American River, NH. --, Celeste Jones,Diablo Valley, NH.



Men High Jump

1, Jonier West, Sacramento, 6-09, (2.05m). 2, Donn Thompson, Ccsf, 6-07,(2.00m). 2, Chad Williams, Butte, 6-07, (2.00m). 4, Moe Fontenot, Sacramento,6-05, (1.95m). 5, Webster Moreland, Sacramento, J6-05, (1.95m). 6, PatrickLucas, Modesto, J6-05, (1.95m). 7, David Hoff, Shasta, 6-03, (1.90m). 8,Khalil Hooper, Ccsf, J6-03, (1.90m). 9, Michael Fox-O'Neill, Sacramento,J6-03, (1.90m). 10, Jason Nicholson, Sacramento, J6-03, (1.90m). 11, ChadDragoo, Modesto, 5-11, (1.80m). 12, William Hartman, American River, J5-11,(1.80m). 12, Andrew van Straaten, San Mateo, J5-11, (1.80m). --, Jimmy Hodge,Fresno, NH.



Women Pole Vault

1, Gayle Greenough, Santa Rosa, 11-08, (3.55m). 2, Brittany Peterson, AmericanRiver, 10-07, (3.22m). 3, Stevie Odle, West Valley, J10-07, (3.22m). 4, AnnaFernando, Hartnell, 10-01, (3.07m). 5, Kelli McGeorge, San Joaquin Delt, 9-07,(2.92m). 6, Marissa Houx, Hartnell, 9-01, (2.76m). 6, Krista Williams,American River, 9-01, (2.76m). --, Katrina Rodriguez, Hartnell, NH.



Men Pole Vault Finals

1, David Cadena, Hartnell, 15-09, (4.80m). 2, Chad McCammon, Sacramento,J15-09, (4.80m). 3, Mike Tillinghast, Santa Rosa, J15-09, (4.80m). 4, JohnConstas, Diablo Valley, 15-03, (4.64m). 5, Matt Wynne, Hartnell, 14-09,(4.49m). 6, Chris Hauswirth, Hartnell, J14-09, (4.49m). 7, Scott Tetreault,American River, 14-03, (4.34m). 8, Steven Mehrer, Modesto, 13-09, (4.19m). 9,Joel Harper, Sacramento, J13-09, (4.19m). 10, Nathan Patterson, Sacramento,13-03, (4.03m). --, Tim Batista, Fresno, NH. --, Sebastian Gutierrez, Modesto,NH.



Women Long Jump

1, Nyisha Tates, Sequoias, 19-00.75, w:+0.0 (5.81m). 2, Lalondra Reed,American River, 17-11, w:3.1 (5.46m). 3, Kellee Callahan, Sacramento,17-10.50, w:0.6 (5.44m). 4, Erica Embry, Butte, 17-01.75, w:-1.0 (5.22m). 5,Cristina Hibbert, American River, 16-10.50, w:0.8 (5.14m). 6, Shawna Ellis,Ccsf, 16-09.25, w:2.0 (5.11m). 7, Stephanie Ekeh, De Anza, 16-08, w:2.3(5.08m). 8, Teresa Luke, American River, 16-07, w:-0.6 (5.05m). 9, SaunyeiSwindell, Laney, 16-00, w:-0.2 (4.87m). 10, Marie Supanich, Santa Rosa,15-08.25, w:-0.1 (4.78m). 11, Suezy Altman, Siskiyous, 15-07.50, w:+0.0(4.76m). 12, Katrina Rodriguez, Hartnell, 14-09.50, w:0.6 (4.50m).



Men Long Jump

1, Alex Gaston, Siskiyous, 22-10.50, w:0.6 (6.97m). 2, Marcus Shepard,American River, 22-09.75, w:2.0 (6.95m). 3, Jeremy Buggs, Ccsf, 21-10, w:-0.6(6.65m). 4, Ricky Riding, San Joaquin Delt, 21-08, w:-0.5 (6.60m). 5, ChrisBrown, Hartnell, 21-07.75, w:-0.8 (6.59m). 6, Jonier West, Sacramento,21-06.25, w:0.2 (6.55m). 7, Edward Navarro, Sequoias, 21-03.25, w:0.9 (6.48m).8, Phil Garvin, Fresno, 21-02.50, w:+0.0 (6.46m). 9, Ralph Stevens, Modesto,20-11.25, w:+0.0 (6.38m). 10, Michael Kirkendolle, Sacramento, 20-04.25,w:-0.8 (6.20m). 11, Merben Woo, Hartnell, 20-04, w:-0.3 (6.19m). 12, BradyBaumgartner, Santa Rosa, 18-05.25, w:-1.6 (5.61m).



Women Triple Jump

1, Nyisha Tates, Sequoias, 38-02, w:1.9 (11.63m). 2, Shawna Ellis, Ccsf,37-09.75, w:1.8 (11.52m). 3, Teresa Luke, American River, 36-03.75, w:2.2(11.06m). 4, Stephanie Ekeh, De Anza, 35-03.50, w:3.3 (10.75m). 5, KelleeCallahan, Sacramento, 35-01.50, w:1.0 (10.70m). 6, Erica Embry, Butte,34-09.50, w:1.6 (10.60m). 7, Anna Fernando, Hartnell, 32-08.50, w:1.1 (9.96m).8, Marie Supanich, Santa Rosa, 32-04.50, w:1.3 (9.86m). 9, Jaymie Wilson,Shasta, 32-03, w:2.8 (9.82m). 10, Katrina Rodriguez, Hartnell, 31-01.75, w:3.1(9.49m). 11, Monique Wilkins, Sacramento, 30-08.50, w:1.9 (9.35m).



Men Triple Jump

1, Jonier West, Sacramento, 48-07.25, w:1.5 (14.81m). 2, Justin Scott,Sequoias, 47-07.75, w:1.8 (14.52m). 3, Chris Brown, Hartnell, 47-07, w:-0.6(14.50m). 4, Ricky Riding, San Joaquin Delt, 46-11.75, w:0.4 (14.31m). 5,Webster Moreland, Sacramento, 45-10.75, w:1.1 (13.98m). 6, Ralph Stevens,Modesto, 44-08.25, w:2.0 (13.62m). 7, Daniel Rollins, Ccsf, 44-07.25, w:2.7(13.59m). 8, Sean Jenkins, Ccsf, 44-03, w:1.9 (13.48m). 9, David Hoff, Shasta,43-10.75, w:0.5 (13.37m). 10, Tristan Grogan, Shasta, 42-11, w:-0.6 (13.08m).11, Michael Cheese, Fresno, 40-05, w:2.1 (12.31m).



Women Discus Throw

1, Sharon Ayala, Fresno, 158-01, (48.18m). 2, Michelle Malone, Diablo Valley,129-05, (39.44m). 3, Nancy Vizcarra-Gamboa, Fresno, 126-08, (38.60m). 4, AlexVon Stade, Fresno, 122-06, (37.33m). 5, Jessica Eaddy, Sacramento, 119-08,(36.47m). 6, Brianne Kenyon, Shasta, 117-06, (35.81m). 7, Kelly Schumacher,San Mateo, 114-06, (34.89m). 8, Amy Bixel, Modesto, 112-11, (34.41m). 9,Verrottica Young, Sacramento, 112-00, (34.13m). 10, Amy Douglas, Reedley,101-06, (30.93m). 11, Ramona Vae, Ccsf, 100-06, (30.63m). 12, CrystinaOsborne, American River, 98-02, (29.92m).



Men Discus Throw

1, Joey Baer, Sacramento, 162-01, (49.40m). 2, Ray Hisatake, San Mateo, 155-01, (47.26m). 3, Shane Mervau, Sacramento, 154-00, (46.93m). 4, Crawford May, Reedley, 152-05, (46.45m). 5, Matt Lopez, American River, 151-10, (46.27m). 6, Matt Artau, Sacramento, 148-09, (45.33m). 7, John Paul, Reedley, 146-09, (44.72m). 8, Rolando Gomez, San Jose, 145-02, (44.24m). 9, Ako Poti,

Ccsf, 141-11, (43.25m). 10, Eric Miller, San Mateo, 135-11, (41.42m). 11, Dan Starick, De Anza, 125-08, (38.30m). 12, Quincy Vau, Santa Rosa, 117-04, (35.76m).

Women Hammer Throw

1, Sharon Ayala, Fresno, 173-01, (52.75m). 2, Cindy Rojas, Hartnell, 137-02,(41.80m). 3, Kelly Schumacher, San Mateo, 134-01, (40.86m). 4, NancyVizcarra-Gamboa, Fresno, 132-11, (40.51m). 5, Amy Bixel, Modesto, 126-04,(38.50m). 6, Jessica Eaddy, Sacramento, 125-02, (38.15m). 7, Michelle Malone,Diablo Valley, 123-01, (37.51m). 8, Keagan Caldwell, Sacramento, 122-10,(37.43m). 9, Crystal Rodriguez, Sequoias, 114-07, (34.92m). 10, VerrotticaYoung, Sacramento, 105-03, (32.08m). 11, Lindy Capps, American River, 102-04,(31.19m). 12, Crystina Osborne, American River, 96-04, (29.36m).



Men Hammer Throw

1, Matt Lopez, American River, 164-04, (50.08m). 2, Juan Pablo Ayala,Hartnell, 164-02, (50.03m). 3, Bryan Ames, Sacramento, 148-02, (45.16m). 4,Jon Sisseck, Santa Rosa, 147-03, (44.88m). 5, Miles Palacios, Diablo Valley,143-10, (43.84m). 6, Ryan Hopkins, Santa Rosa, 143-09, (43.81m). 7, TimBoczanowski, Diablo Valley, 139-00, (42.36m). 8, Abram Silva, Hartnell,137-11, (42.03m). 9, Eric Gunnink, Santa Rosa, 134-01, (40.86m). 10, QuincyVau, Santa Rosa, 130-02, (39.67m). 11, Drew Pena, American River, 121-08,(37.08m). --, Jordan Murphy, Fresno, FOUL.



Women Javelin Throw

1, Keagan Caldwell, Sacramento, 134-09, (41.07m). 2, Katie Wilson, Shasta,132-01, (40.25m). 3, Shawna Gildea, San Mateo, 120-05, (36.70m). 4, SharonAyala, Fresno, 119-01, (36.29m). 5, Crystina Osborne, American River, 114-00,(34.74m). 6, Diane Gooding, Ccsf, 111-11, (34.11m). 7, Sherrie Rouse, AmericanRiver, 106-07, (32.48m). 8, Celeste Jones, Diablo Valley, 103-02, (31.44m). 9,Alyssa Whited, Reedley, 101-03, (30.86m). 10, Helena Silva, San Mateo, 99-07,(30.35m). 11, Alicia Jimenez, San Mateo, 98-00, (29.87m). 12, Taylor Patina,Siskiyous, 97-04, (29.66m).



Men Javelin Throw

1, Pat Smith, San Mateo, 185-06, (56.54m). 2, Matt Phillips, American River,183-09, (56.00m). 3, Shaun Eagen, De Anza, 164-08, (50.19m). 4, Levi Stroing,Shasta, 160-04, (48.86m). 5, Jon Pearlstone, Marin, 158-02, (48.20m). 6, LanceWalkington, San Joaquin Delt, 154-05, (47.06m). 7, Benjamin Northon, Modesto,153-01, (46.65m). 8, David Cadena, Hartnell, 151-09, (46.25m). 9, ChrisStyles, Diablo Valley, 151-08, (46.22m). 10, Joe Spadero, San Mateo, 150-10,(45.97m). 11, Lucas Hansell, Siskiyous, 147-07, (44.98m). 12, Andre LaVance,San Jose, 127-02, (38.76m).



Women Shot Put

1, Ramona Vae, Ccsf, 40-01.25, (12.22m). 2, Sharon Ayala, Fresno, 39-10.50,(12.15m). 3, Lindy Capps, American River, 39-02.50, (11.95m). 4, BrianneKenyon, Shasta, 38-10, (11.83m). 5, Verrottica Young, Sacramento, 38-03.25 (11.66m). 6, Ana Ahio, Laney, 36-11, (11.25m). 7, Crystal Rodriguez, Sequoias, 36-10, (11.22m). 8, Jessica Eaddy, Sacramento, 35-09.75, (10.91m). 9, MichelleMalone, Diablo Valley, 34-02, (10.41m). 10, Nancy Vizcarra-Gamboa, Fresno,33-06, (10.21m). 11, Amy Douglas, Reedley, 33-02.50, (10.12m). 12, CindyRojas, Hartnell, 31-09.75, (9.69m).



Men Shot Put

1, Shane Mervau, Sacramento, 55-08, (16.96m). 2, Carl Nicks, Hartnell, 54-09,(16.68m). 3, Matt Lopez, American River, 54-01.50, (16.49m). 4, Ray Hisatake,San Mateo, 50-02.25, (15.29m). 5, Crawford May, Reedley, 48-11.50, (14.92m).6, Joey Baer, Sacramento, 48-10, (14.88m). 7, Eric Miller, San Mateo, 47-06,(14.47m). 8, Erik Howard, Ccsf, 46-07, (14.19m). 9, Miles Palacios, DiabloValley, 45-09, (13.94m). 10, Bryan Ames, Sacramento, 44-07.25, (13.59m). 11,Greg Bianculli, Ccsf, 40-06.50, (12.35m). --, Joey Crummett, Shasta, FOUL.



Women Heptathlon (held April 11-12 at CSM)

1, Cristina Hibbert, American River, 3965. 2, Diane Gooding, Ccsf, 3623. 3, Sherrie Rouse, American River, 3335. 4, Elsa Barthson, American River, 3240. 5, Helena Silva, San Mateo, 3222. 6, Naomi Spruell, Modesto, 3174. 7, Katrina Rodriguez, Hartnell, 2944. 8, Danielle Goines, Modesto, 2902. 9, Celeste Jones, Diablo Valley, 2885. 10, Dorine Hernandez, Hartnell, 2870. 11, Alicia Jimenez, San Mateo, 2707. 12, Anna Fernando, Hartnell, 2437.



Men Decathlon (April 11-12)

1, Chris Brown, Hartnell, 5888. 2, Donn Thompson, Ccsf, 5692. 3, Andrew van Straaten, San Mateo, 5488. 4, Khalil Hooper, Ccsf, 5242. 5, Scott Tetreault, American River, 5153. 6, Brian Beeman, Modesto, 5064. 7, Ryan Tripp, Butte, 4951. 8, Michael Fox-O'Neill, Sacramento, 4882. 9, Levi Stroing, Shasta, 4617. 10, Ryan Orallo, Modesto, 4255.



Women 10000 Meters (May 5 at CSM)

1, Jenna Lee, Butte, 40:04.76. 2, Roberta McGraw, Sacramento, 40:55.16. 3, Natalie Alvarez, Modesto, 41:23.45. 4, Lindsey Barlow, American River, 41:46.41. 5, Anna Lambdin, Shasta, 41:51.69. 6, Peaches Mireles, Hartnell, 41:52.24. 7, LeeAnn Morales, Hartnell, 42:13.00. 8, Deena Elwan, American River, 43:26.43. 9, Whitney Hubbard, Sequoias, 43:38.21. 10, Lacei Amodei, SanMateo, 43:48.30. 11, Lynn Tracy, American River, 44:16.22. 12, Stacey Fong, Sacramento, 44:37.45. --Grecia Garcia, Hartnell, DNF. --Vera Ross, Diablo Valley, DNF.



Men 10000 Meters (May 5)

1, Luis Marquez, Sequoias, 32:45.62. 2, Jason Prado, American River, 32:52.85. 3, Cristian Morinico, American River, 33:03.37. 4, Isaias Escobedo, Sequoias, 33:04.58. 5, Cesar Rodriguez, Fresno, 33:37.94. 6, Harlan Lopez, Diablo Valley, 34:10.18. 7, Eder Tostado, Hartnell, 34:13.60. 8, Jake Boeger, American River, 34:40.71. 9, Vince Bardini, American River, 35:24.68. 10, IvanMedina, Chabot, 35:58.83. --Jose Marino, Sequoias, DNF.




Verilənlər bazası müəlliflik hüququ ilə müdafiə olunur ©anasahife.org 2016
rəhbərliyinə müraciət