Ana səhifə

Central finance and contracts unit delegation of the european union to turkey selection announcement for the


Yüklə 431.73 Kb.
səhifə1/3
tarix10.05.2016
ölçüsü431.73 Kb.
  1   2   3


REPUBLIC OF TURKEY MINISTRY FOR EU AFFAIRS

CENTRAL FINANCE AND CONTRACTS UNIT

DELEGATION OF THE EUROPEAN UNION TO TURKEY

SELECTION ANNOUNCEMENT FOR THE

2014-2015 ACADEMIC YEAR

JEAN MONNET SCHOLARSHIP PROGRAMME

The Jean Monnet Scholarship Programme Evaluation Committee has evaluated the results of the interviews held between 7-17 July 2014 following the written exam taken on 5 April 2014 within the framework of the 2014-2015 academic year Scholarship Programme and has determined the list of candidates eligible for a scholarship.

The names of 170 main candidates (in alphabetical order) and 126 reserve candidates (by success ranking) who have been found eligible for a scholarship as a result of their success in the written exams and interviews are announced in the web pages of the Ministry for EU Affairs (www.ab.gov.tr), the Central Finance and Contracts Unit (www.cfcu.gov.tr), the Delegation of the European Union to Turkey (www.avrupa.info.tr) and the Jean Monnet Technical Assistance Team (www.jeanmonnet.org.tr).

According to the conditions of the Jean Monnet scholarship programme, to be eligible for a scholarship the candidates were expected to score at least 60 out of 100 from both the written exam and interviews. The Jean Monnet Evaluation Committee has determined 170 scholars taking the quotas and the average scores as the basis of the evaluation.



We would like to congratulate candidates who have successfully secured a Jean Monnet Scholarship for the 2014-2015 academic year and wish them every success.

PUBLIC SECTOR – MAIN LIST 

REF NO

NAME / SURNAME

INSTITUTION

LANGUAGE

700

Ayşe Bilgeay Çevik

Ziraat Bank

English

83

Ayşe Tuba Berk

Ministry of Finance

English

310

Ayşen Atlay

Grand National Assembly of Turkey

English

81

Batuhan Özdemir

Development Bank of Turkey

English

175

Begüm Akçora

BOTAŞ

English

540

Berat Demirci Cörüt

Ministry of Economy

English

541

Berna Eyit

Turkish Grain Board

English

111

Bilal Erdem

Kayseri City Police Department

English

152

Bilgehan Kürşad Öz

Central Bank of the Republic of Turkey

English

269

Burçin Alparslan

TÜBİTAK

English

91

Can Bayraktar

TÜBİTAK

English

65

Can Mustafa Türkyener

Turkish Court of Accounts

English

419

Caner Zeyrek

General Directorate of Mineral Research and Exploration (MTA)

English

140

Cengiz Tanrıkulu

Ministry of Justice

English

781

Çağlar Akar

Turkish Navy

English

293

Çiğdem Akın Yavuz

Ministry for EU Affairs

English

115

Didem Güneş

Central Bank of the Republic of Turkey

English

632

Dilan Karatepe

Turkish Patent Institute

English

43

Dinçer Tatlıoğlu

Ministry of Economy

English

491

Duygu Çampınarı

Turkish Patent Institute

English

374

Duygu Çimen

Türk Eximbank A.Ş.

English

373

Eda Zorlu

Ministry for EU Affairs

English

30

Emrah Onur

Ministry of Transport, Maritime Affairs and Communications

English

771

Emre İnan

Turkish Armed Forces

English

255

Emre Yavaş

Council of State

English

42

Engin Yılmaz

Ministry of Finance

Spanish

126

Erdem Aktekin

Turkish Competition Authority

English

779

Erhan Akbayrak

Turkish Navy

English

745

Erhan Bal

Radio and Television Suprume Council (RTUK)

English

2

Erhan Kapıcı

Silkroad Development Agency

English

129

Esat Çilli

Yeşilırmak Havzası Kalkınma Birliği

English

68

Esil İnam

Development Bank of Turkey

English

334

Esra Halat

Ministry of Labour and Social Security

English

345

Evren Elverdi

Turkish Grand National Assembly

English

473

Evrim Hızal

Revenue Administration

English

369

Ezra Kılınç

TÜBİTAK

English

507

Ferudun Tombuloğlu

Ministry of Economy

English

801

Funda Yetgin

Ministry of Environment and Urbanization

English

386

Gamze Akın

Ministry of Labour and Social Security

English

413

Gökalp Ertuğrul

Development Bank of Turkey

English

356

Gökşin Şahin Ayık

Ministry of Labour and Social Security

English

672

Gülsinem Polat

Turkish Petroleum Corporation

English

298

Gürhan Demirel

Ministry for EU Affairs

English

488

Hande Gönül

Ministry of Labour and Social Security

English

15

Hasan Boz

Ministry of Transport, Maritime Affairs and Communications

English

288

Hasan Öz

Turkish Electricity Transmission Company

English

830

Hasan Tufan

Ministry of Transport, Maritime Affairs and Communications

English

399

Hatice Özgül Özhisar

Ministry of Culture and Tourism

English

405

Hatice Şahinoğlu

TÜBİTAK

English

492

Hülya Tekin

Ministry of Labour and Social Security

English

307

İbrahim Öztürk

High Council of Judges and Prosecutors

English

324

İhsan Tubay

General Directorate of State Hydraulic Works

English

355

İrem Yazar

Ministry of Labour and Social Security

English

227

Kaan Taşyürek

Türk Eximbank A.Ş.

English

501

Kemal Güveniş

High Council of Judges and Prosecutors

English

882

Kemal Kılıç

İzmir Provincial Directorate of Ministry of Enviroment and Urbanization

English

653

Koray Yalçıntepe

BOTAŞ Petroleum Pipeline
Corporation

English

146

Kutlu Emre Yılmaz

Ministry of Culture and Tourism

English

364

Mahmut Muhiddin Keskin

Investment Support and Promotion Agency of Turkey

English

928

Mehmet Yiğit Türkmen

General Directorate of Post and Telegraph Organization

English

240

Melek Şanal Demirkan

Turkish Court of Accounts

English

241

Mine Çetin

Turkish Court of Accounts

English

77

Muammer Çetin

Ministry of Justice

English

697

Muhammed Levent Akıcı

Bursa Eskişehir Bilecik
Development Agency

English

56

Muhammet Hartavi

Ministry of Economy

English

536

Muhammet Kubilay Atlay

Ministry of Transport, Maritime Affairs and Communications

English

84

Murat Çetin

Turkish Electricity Transmission Company

English

547

Nesli Urhan

Ministry of Labour and Social Security

English

707

Neşe Türkseven

İstanbul Development Agency

English

127

Neyzar Ünübol

Turkish Competition Authority

English

525

Nuh Aydın

Ministry for EU Affairs

English

17

Oğuz Ümit Tamer

Turkish Court of Accounts

English

654

Oğuzhan Oğuz

BOTAŞ Petroleum Pipeline
Corporation

English

29

Oğuzhan Türkoğlu

Ministry of Internal Affairs/Turkish National Police Organization

English

796

Osman Kürtül

Ministry of Energy and
Natural Resources

English

481

Oya Ersöz

TOBB

English

551

Özlem Güre

Ministry of Forestry and Water Affairs

English

297

Özlem Kalmaz

Ministry for EU Affairs

English

371

Sadık Çiçekli

Ministry of Science, Industry and Technology

English

337

Saffet Aras Uygur

Ministry for EU Affairs

English

584

Salih Benli

Ministry of Justice

English

528

Salim Çavuş

Trakya Development Agency

English

22

Samet Öztürk

Ministry of Customs and Trade

English

704

Sami Arık

Turkish Accreditation Agency

English

403

Sedat Alan

Development Bank of Turkey

English

490

Selin Aytaş

Ministry of Labour and Social Security

English

428

Selin Sağlam

Ministry of Forestry and Water Affairs

English

351

Suzi Özlem Erdoğan

Turkish Petroleum Corporation

English

46

Şadime Başak Kişi

Ministry of Health

English

32

Şafak Enes Yılmazer

TÜBİTAK

English

715

Şermin Saatçıoğlu

Turkish Patent Institute

English

674

Şeyma Yağcı

Turkish Petroleum Corporation

English

196

Taner Beyoğlu

Ministry of Culture and Tourism

English

190

Taner Uluğ

General Directorate of Highways

English

580

Tayar Ögmen

Ministry of Justice

English

750

Tunç Gürdal

Ministry of Science, Industry and Technology

English

102

Ümit Kurnaz

Turkish Court of Accounts

English

257

Veli Kaplan

Ministry of Interior/General Directorate of Security
(Ankara City Directorate of Security)

English

352

Yasemin Kavlak

Ministry of Economy

English

181

Yetkin Özer

Trakya Development Agency

English

92

Yıldız Onur

Ministry of Economy

English

90

Yusuf Fırıncı

Ministry of Culture and Tourism

English



PUBLIC SECTOR – RESERVE LIST 

REF NO

NAME / SURNAME

INSTITUTION

LANGUAGE

212

Nazir Kuş

High Council of Judges and Prosecutors

English

621

Atilla Dilmen

Turkish Tax Inspection Board

English

247

Yasin Kocar

İzmir District Administrative Court

English

253

İclal Çelik

Ministry of Justice (Gölhisar-Burdur)

English
  1   2   3


Verilənlər bazası müəlliflik hüququ ilə müdafiə olunur ©anasahife.org 2016
rəhbərliyinə müraciət