Ana səhifə

Calisthenics association of w. A


Yüklə 16.74 Kb.
tarix07.05.2016
ölçüsü16.74 Kb.
CALISTHENICS ASSOCIATION OF W.A.
CLUB / CLASS ZONES
As at December 2011.

Guidelines



  • Individuals have the right to decide upon which Club they choose to attend.

  • The CAWA office is to direct enquiries to the nearest club. If ‘border line’ then all options will be given.

  • Clubs are not permitted to advertise in another Club’s zone nor book training halls for team class trainings. (Books pre 2006 not withstanding)

  • Zones to be updated biennially.


ZONE 1 (Quinn’s District)
Jindalee, Butler, Quinn’s Rocks, Merriwa, Ridgewood, Mindarie, Clarkson, Neerabup, Kinross, Burn’s Beach, Iluka, Currambine, Connolly, Joondalup, Carramar, Nowergup, Banksia Grove, Pinjar.
ZONE 2 (Phoenix)
Tapping, Ashby, Maringarup, Jandabup, Sinagra, Wanneroo, Hocking, Pearsall, Wangara, Madeley, Kingsley, Woodvale, Edgewater.
ZONE 3 (West Coast)
Ocean Reef, Mullaloo, Heathridge, Beldon, Kallaroo, Hillarys, Sorrento, Marmion, Duncraig, Greenwood, Warwick, Padbury, Craigie.
ZONE 4 (No representation)
Bullsbrook, The Vines, Ellenbrook, Henley Brook, West Swan, Gnangara
ZONE 5 (Athena)
Landsdale, Darch, Cullacabardee, Alexander Heights, Marangaroo, Girrawheen, Balga, Koondoola, Mirrabooka, Westminster, Nollamara, Yokine, Dianella, Malaga, Ballajura, Beechboro
ZONE 6 (Carine)
Karrinyup, Trigg, Gwelup, Scarborough, Innaloo, Osborne Park, Stirling, Balcatta, Tuart Hill, Waterman, North Beach, Carine, Hammersley.
ZONE 7 (No representation)
City Beach, Wembley Downs, Doubleview, Woodlands, Herdsman, Glendalough

ZONE 8 (No representation)
Swanbourne, Mt. Claremont, Shenton Park, Daglish, Karakatta, Claremont, Nedlands, Crawley, Dalkeith, Cottesloe, Peppermint Grove, Mosman Park.
ZONE 9 (Imperial)
Churchlands, Floreat, Wembley, Jolimont, West Leederville, Subiaco, West Perth.
ZONE 10 (No representation)
Joondanna, Mount Hawthorm, Coolbinia, Menora, Leederville, North Perth, Mount Lawley, Highgate, Northbridge, East Perth, Perth.
ZONE 11 (No representation)
Noranda, Bedford, Morley, Inglewood, Embleton, Bayswater, Maylands, Ashfield, Bassendean, Eden Hill, Lockridge, Kiara, Caversham.
ZONE 12 (No representation)
Baskerville, Millendon, Herne Hill, Middleswan, Janebrook, Stratton, Swanview, Midvale, Viveash, Midland, Woodbridge, Guildford, South Guildford, Hazelmere.
ZONE 13 (No representation)
Fremantle, North Fremantle, East Fremantle, Bicton, Palmyra, Wattlegum Valley, Hilton, Beaconsfield, Hamilton Hill, South Fremantle.
ZONE 14 (Applecross)
Applecross, Mount Pleasant, Ardross, Attadale, Alfred Cove, Melville, Booragoon, Brentwood, Willagee, Winthrop, O’Connor, Kardinya, Bateman, Samson, Murdoch, Coolbellup, Northlake, Bibra Lake, South Lake, Yangebup, Beeliar, Munster, Success.
ZONE 15 (Aurora)
South Perth, Kensington, Victoria Park, Como, Manning, Karrawarra, Salter Point, Waterford, Wilson, Bentley, St.James, East Victoria Park.
ZONE 16 (No representation)
Burswood, Lathlain, Rivervale, Belmont, Redcliffe, Ascot, Cloverdale, Carlisle, Kewdale, Welshpool, Queen’s Park, Cannington.

ZONE 17 (Hill’s District)
Bellevue, Greenmount, Koongamia, Darlington, Boya, Glen Forrest, Helena Valley, High Wycombe, Maida Vale, Gooseberry Hill, Paulls Valley, Piesse Brook, Kalamunda, Forrestfield, East Cannington, Beckenham, Walliston, Bickley, Hackett’s Gully, Wattle Grove, Lesmurdie, Carmel, Pickering Brook, Orange Grove, Canning Mills. Martin.
ZONE 18 (Riverton)
Shelley, Riverton, Ferndale, Langford, Lynwood, Parkwood, Willetton, Rossmoyne, Bullcreek, Leeming, Canningvale – sections that fall into the City of Canning boundaries.
ZONE 19 (Thornlie)
Kenwick, Maddington, Thornlie, Huntingdale, Gosnells, Southern River, Canningvale – sections that fall into the City of Gosnells boundaries.

ZONE 20 (No representation)
Spearwood, Coogee, Henderson
ZONE 21 (No representation)
Kelmscott, Roleystone, Karragullen, Westfield, Champion Lakes, Seville Grove, Mt. Nasura, Brookdale, Armadale, Bedfordale, Mount Richon, Wungong, Darling Downs, Oakford, Byford, Karrakup, Canningdale.
ZONE 22 (Rockingham)
Wattleup, Hammond Park, Mandogalup, Hope Valley, Medina, Orelia, Parmelia, Bertram.

Kwinana Beach, Calista, Leda, East Rockingham, Hillman, Cooloongup, Rockingham, Peron, Shoalwater, Safety Bay, Waikiki, Warnbro, Baldivis, Wellard.


ZONE 23 (Mandurah)
Mandurah, Success, Port Kennedy, Secret Harbour, Golden Bay, Singleton, Silver Sands, Meadow Springs. Greenfields, Dudley park, Hall’s Head, Erskine, Barragup, Ravenswood, Falcon, North Yunderup, South Yunderup.
ZONE 24 (Stellar)
Harrisdale, Forrestdale, Jandakot, Cockburn Central, Atwell, Banjup, Aubin Grove
REGIONAL
Mingenew

Narrogin

______________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Club Pack Club Zones Part 1





Verilənlər bazası müəlliflik hüququ ilə müdafiə olunur ©anasahife.org 2016
rəhbərliyinə müraciət