Ana səhifə

Armeni a rural Enterprise and Small-Scale Commercial Agriculture Development Project (rescadp) Procurement Plan Original: May 13, 2005 Date of General Procurement Notice: June 16, 2005 Approved by wb: December 31, 2008


Yüklə 2.09 Mb.
səhifə1/8
tarix01.05.2016
ölçüsü2.09 Mb.
  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8

A R M E N I A

Rural Enterprise and Small-Scale Commercial Agriculture Development Project (RESCADP)

Procurement Plan

Original: May 13, 2005

Date of General Procurement Notice: June 16, 2005

Approved by WB: December 31, 2008

ID Code

Package IFB Nr.

Reference

Description

Category

Procurement Method

Total Allocated Amount (US$.000)

Prior/Post review

Proposed num. Of Packages

Starting year

SPN Date (Tender Invitation Date)

Contract signing date

Contract amount (US$.000)

Supplier/Contractor

Component A - Small Rural Business Support




























Rural Enterprise Finance

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

IDA

1A

A1A

Contra PG-07-017-Vehicle for RFF

G

S

14.0

Post

1

2007

6/27/07

7/11/07

11.95

Armenia-Lada CJSC

IDA

1B

A1A

Contra PG-07-018-Air conditioners

G

S

3.0

Post

1

2007

8/13/07

8/24/07

2.67

AIG Service Ltd

PHRD

2

A1B

Contra-CS-08-246 (PFI due diligence)-Intern. Bank Special

CS

SSS

35.0

Prior

1

2008

4/25/08

6/2/08

33.50

Mr. M. Wills

PHRD

3A

A1B

Contra-CS-07-218 (PFI Train.Invest.Lending)-Intern

CS

IC

83.0

Prior

1

2007

11/29/06

5/25/07

92.50

Mr. O. Ivaniychuk

PHRD

3B

A1B

Contra-CS-07-219 (PFI Commod.Chain.Train)-Intern

CS

IC

83.0

Prior

1

2007

11/29/06

5/25/07

94.40

Mr. G. Ploetz

PHRD

3C

A1B

Contra- CS-230-1-1-PFI staff training -National

CS

IC

4.5

Post

1

2007

12/15/06

6/18/07

4.04

Mrs. K,. Grigoryan

PHRD

3D

A1B

Contra- CS-230-2 -PFI staff training -National

CS

IC

4.5

Post

1

2007

12/15/06

 

 

Ms. L.Eghiazaryan

PHRD

4A

A1C

Contra CS-06-17 Bank Environm. Training

CS

IC

4.0

Post

1

2006

 

11/2/06

2.00

Mrs. S. Harutyunyan

PHRD

4B

A1C

Contra CS-07-24 Bank Environm. Training

CS

SSS

0.2

post

1

2007

 

5/2/07

0.10

Mrs. S. Harutyunyan

IDA

5

A1C

Annual review forum

TR

SOE

3.2

NA

1

2006

 

 

 

 

IDA/Ben/PFI

6

A1D

Financing of client investments

 

PFI

 

NA

 

2006

 

 

 

 

IDA/Ben/PFI

6A

A1D

Short-term loans

 

PFI

1,830.0

NA

 

2006

 

 

 

 

IDA/Ben

6B

A1D

Long-term loans

 

PFI

5,500.0

NA

 

2006

 

 

 

 

Rural Business Linkages

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

IDA/Ben

7

A2A

Grant Projects

Grants

CPP

1,241.0

 

 

2006

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Contras for 9 Grants in 2006

Grants

CPP

 

 

 

2006

 

 

149.98

 

 

 

 

Contras for 13 Grants in 2007

Grants

CPP

 

 

 

2007

 

 

239.51

 

 

 

 

Contras for 16 Grants in 2008

Grants

CPP

 

 

 

2008

 

 

269.66

 

IDA

8

A2B

Training (Study tour)

TR

SOE

8.5

NA

 

2006

 

 

 

 

IDA

9

A2C

Information Workshops

TR

SOE

4.5

NA

3

2006

 

 

 

 

IDA

10

A2C

Training Programs

TR

SOE

18.0

NA

 

2006

 

 

 

 

IDA

11

A2C

National Conference

TR

SOE

10.0

NA

3

2006

 

 

 

 

IDA

12

A2C

Technical Review -Local

CS

CPP

18.6

Post

 

2006

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

39 Contras 2006

 

 

 

 

 

2006

 

 

5.29

 

 

 

 

39 Contras 2007

 

 

 

 

 

2007

 

 

4.70

 

 

 

 

36 Contras 2008

 

 

 

 

 

2008

 

 

3.30

 

PHRD

12A

 

Contra - CS-06-206 (Competit.Grant.Int.Special)

CS

SSS

 

Prior

1

2006

 

5/24/06

8.44

Ms. J.Llangu

IDA

13

 

Contra-CS-08-252(CGP)-CGP Audit Nat'l Special

CS

IC

2.4

Post

1

2008

9/2/08

11/3/08

2.30

Mr. P. Asatryan

IDA

14

A2C

Chairman

CS

IC/CPP

1.6

 

 

2007

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Contra MDH - 1-2006

CS

CPP

 

 

 

2006

 

3/23/06

0.40

 

 

 

 

Contra MDH - 1-2007

CS

CPP

 

 

 

2007

 

 

0.20

 

 

 

 

Contra MDH - 1- 2008

CS

CPP

 

 

 

2008

 

 

0.10

 

IDA

15

A2C

Members

CS

IC/CPP

9.7

 

 

2007

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8 Contra MDH - 2006

CS

CPP

 

 

 

2006

 

3/23/06

2.10

 

 

 

 

8 Contra MDH - 2007

CS

CPP

 

 

 

2007

 

 

1.05

 

 

 

 

8 Contra MDH - 2008

CS

CPP

 

 

 

2008

 

 

0.53

 

Component B -Farm-focused Development Support

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

PHRD

16

B31A

Contra CS-07-237 (Impact Assessment)

CS

IC

14.0

Post

1

2007

11/8/07

2/5/08

26.23

Mr. J. Hanson

PHRD

17A

B31A

Contra CS-06-212 (ES) Int'l Extension Special

CS

IC

10.0

Post

1

2006

 

8/3/06

14.10

Mr. I. Houseman

PHRD

17B

B31A

Contra CS-07-221 (ES) Int'l Extension Special

CS

SSS

50.0

Prior

1

2007

 

3/5/07

91.79

Mr. I. Houseman

PHRD

18A

B31A

Contra CS-07-224 (Tax Legisl) Nat'l Account Special

CS

IC

2.0

Post

1

2007

 

3/1/07

1.47

Mr. V. Mirumyan

PHRD

18B

B31A

Contra CS-08-242 (Tax Legisl) Nat'l Account Special

CS

IC

2.0

Post

1

2008

 

3/1/08

2.21

Mr. V. Mirumyan

PHRD

19

B31A

Contra - CS-06-18 (LE)-Nat'l Legal Consult

CS

IC

3.0

Post

 

 

 

11/1/06

3.22

Mr. H.Karapetyan

PHRD

20A

B31A

Contra CS-07-232 (FFS)

CS

SSS

25.0

Prior

1

2007

 

9/3/07

23.99

GREEN LINE NGO

PHRD

20B

B31A

Contra CS-07-236 (IPM)

CS

IC

38.0

Prior

1

2007

9/28/07

12/19/07

33.84

Mr. A. Braun

PHRD

20C

B31A

Contra CS-08-243 (FFS)

CS

IC

50.0

Prior

1

2008

 

5/27/08

47.78

GREEN LINE NGO

PHRD

20D

B31A

Contra CS-08-245 (Master Trainer)

CS

IC

30.0

Prior

1

2008

 

8/4/08

28.50

Ms. Luz Palengleng

IDA

21

B31A

Consultancy Fund -Local

CS

IC

6.4

Post

 

2006

 

 

 

 

PHRD

22

B31A

Staff training

TR

SOE

14.4

Post

1

2007

 

 

 

 

IDA

23

B31A

Study tour

TR

SOE

9.3

Post

1

2007

 

 

 

 

IDA

24/1

B41A

Contra PW-06-102/1 (Lori)

CW

S

2.5

Post

1

2006

8/21/06

10/5/06

3.20

Daniel Ltd

IDA

24/2

B41A

Contra PW-06-102/2 (Syuniq)

CW

S

2.5

Post

1

2006

8/21/06

9/5/06

2.67

Savad Ltd

IDA

24/3

B41A

Contra PW-06-102/3 (Vayots Dzor)

CW

S

2.5

Post

1

2006

8/30/06

10/5/06

2.76

Gladzor-1 Coop

IDA

24/4

B41A

Contra PW-06-102/4 (Aragatsotn)

CW

S

2.5

Post

1

2006

9/11/06

10/5/06

2.89

Arkhi-Tour Ltd

IDA

24/5

B41A

Contra PW-06-102/5 (Tavush)

CW

S

2.5

Post

1

2006

10/2/06

10/11/06

3.04

Rubin Ltd

IDA

24/6

B41A

Contra PW-06-102/6 (Shirak)

CW

S

2.5

Post

1

2006

9/11/06

10/6/06

3.10

Hayjrshin OJSC

IDA

24/7

B41A

Contra PW-06-102/7 (Gegharquniq)

CW

S

2.5

Post

1

2006

9/11/06

10/6/06

2.75

Mashkh Ltd

IDA

24/8

B41A

Contra PW-06-102/8 (Kotayk)

CW

S

2.5

Post

1

2006

10/10/06

10/19/06

3.00

Lagsnar Ltd

IDA

24/9

B41A

Ararat MASC

CW

S

2.5

Post

1

2008

 

 

 

 

IDA

24/10

B41A

Armavir MASC

CW

S

2.5

Post

1

2008

 

 

 

 

IDA

24A

 

Contra CS-06-203 (MASC design)-cost estimates

CS

CQ

 

Post

1

2006

 

5/5/06

0.34

AMAG Ltd

IDA

25

B41A

Technical Manuals

G

DC

 

Post

4

2006

 

 

 

 

IDA

26

B41A

Consultancy Fund -Local

CS

IC

17.7

Post

4

2006

 

 

 

 

IDA

27

B41A

Farmer training/exchange visits

TR

SOE

24.0

 

 

2006

 

 

 

 

IDA

28

B41A

Staff training

TR

SOE

14.1

 

4

2006

 

 

 

 

IDA

29

B41A

English and computer training

CS

CQ/IC

 

Post

 

2006

 

 

 

 

IDA

30

B41A

Study abroad

TR

TR

34.6

 

3

2006

 

 

 

 

IDA

31

B41A

In-service Monitoring

CS

CQ/IC

4.0

Post

 

2006

 

 

 

 

IDA

32

B41A

Contra CS-08-248 MASCs M&E survey

CS

CQ

22.0

Post

 

2008

6/5/08

7/1/08

22.73

PASV NGO

IDA/Ben

33

B41B

Renovation of Village Advisory Rooms

CW

CPP

67.2

Post

Mult

2006

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CPP contra with 235 villages

CW

CPP

 

 

 

2006

 

8/1/06

41.32

235 CPP agreements

 

 

 

CPP contra with 61 villages

CW

CPP

 

 

 

2007

 

8/7/06

11.52

61 CPP agreements

IDA/Ben

33 A

B41B

Contra CS-06-208 (VR design)cost estimates of Village Adv. Rooms

CS

CQ

2.0

Post

1

2006

 

6/30/06

0.96

Epal Ltd

IDA/Ben

33 B

B41B

Contra CS-07-233 (VR design)cost estimates of Village Adv. Rooms

CS

CQ

0.5

Post

1

2007

 

7/30/07

0.36

Epal Ltd

IDA

34A

B41B

Contra PG-06-008-1 (VR Furniture)

G

S

35.0

Post

 

2006

11/8/06

11/17/06

37.72

Kahint Ltd

IDA

34B

B41B

Contra PG-06-008-2 (VR Furniture)

G

S

15.0

Post

 

2006

11/8/06

11/20/06

17.60

A.Goginyan Ltd

IDA

34C

B41B

Contra PG-07-023 (VR Furniture)

G

S

12.0

Post

 

2007

11/16/07

11/30/07

15.38

Kahint Ltd

IDA

34D

B41B

Furniture for 51 rooms

G

S

 

Post

 

2008

 

 

 

 

IDA/Ben

35

B41C

Equipment and Goods (TAP)

G

CPP

259.9

Post

4

2006

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Contras with 10 MASCs for 68 TAPs in 2006

 

CPP

 

 

 

2006

 

 

87.50

MASCs

 

 

 

Contras with 10 MASCs for 53 TAPs in 2007

 

CPP

 

 

 

2007

 

 

85.19

MASCs

 

 

 

Contras with 10 MASCs for 41 TAPs in 2008

 

CPP

 

 

 

 

 

 

74.10

MASCs

IDA

36

B41C

National Technical Support/Train(TAP)

CS

CPP

98.4

 

4

2006

 

 

 

 

IDA/Ben

37

B41C

Equipment and Goods(TAP-Dem)

G

CPP

48.6

Post

4

2006

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Contras with 7 MASCs for 7 Dem TAPs in 2006

 

CPP

 

 

 

2006

 

 

16.85

MASCs

 

 

 

Contras with 10 MASCs for 10 Dem TAPs in 2007

 

CPP

 

 

 

2007

 

 

25.80

MASCs

IDA

38

B41C

National Technical Support/Train(TAP-Dem)

CS

IC

18.0

Post

4

2006

 

 

 

 

IDA

39A

B51A/B51B

Contra PG-08-012-rebid3 (Field Equipment)-Gyumri

G

ICB

400.0

Prior

 

2008

 

 

 

 

IDA

39B

B51A/B51B

Contra PG-08-024 (Tractor & Field Equipment)-Gyumri

G

S

70.0

Post

1

2008

6/13/08

9/17/08

61.83

Autocomplex Ltd

IDA

39C/1

B51A/B51B

Contra PG-08-026 (Seed Agency Tractors)

G

S

60.0

Post

1

2008

9/2/08

9/26/08

58.39

Chinvan Ltd

IDA

39C/2

B51A/B51B

Contra PG-08-027 (Seed Agency Field Equipment)

G

S

60.0

Post

1

2008

9/30/08

10/13/08

46.56

Chinvan Ltd

IDA

39C/3

B51A/B51B

Contra PG-08-031 (Seed Agency Field Equipment)

G

S

15.0

Post

1

2008

11/14/08

11/26/08

13.20

Chinvan Ltd

 

40

B51A

Contra PW-06-104 (Arteni IS) irrigation system

CW

S

16.0

Post

1

2006

10/2/06

10/24/06

15.55

Baghramyanshin OJSC

 

40A/1

B51A

Contra PW-06-106 (Stepan Lab)-Renov SA Labs

CW

S

6.0

Post

1

2006

11/10/06

11/24/06

3.38

Triton Ltd

 

40A/2

B51A

Contra PW-06-107 (Kotayk Lab)-Renov SA Labs

CW

S

15.3

Post

1

2006

12/5/06

12/14/06

11.02

Hanqavan OJSC

 

 

B51A

Contra PW-07-108 (Sisian Lab)-Renov SA Labs

CW

S

15.3

Post

1

2007

7/6/07

8/20/07

13.23

Makich ev Majo Ltd

 

 

B51A

Contra PW-06-105 (Gyumri SB)-Renov SA Labs

CW

S

30.0

Post

1

2006

9/19/06

10/12/06

35.52

Argik OJSC

IDA

40B/1

B51A

Contra CS-06-210 (Arteni design)-Renov SA Labs

CS

CQ

1.0

Post

1

2006

 

7/3/06

0.72

Jrtuk Ltd

IDA

40B/2

B51A

Contra CS-06-216 (Stepan Lab design)-Renov SA Labs

CS

CQ

0.2

Post

1

2006

 

10/30/06

0.07

AMAG Ltd

IDA

40B/3

B51A

Contra CS-06-217 (Kotayk Lab design)-Renov SA Labs

CS

CQ

1.0

Post

1

2006

 

10/30/06

0.34

Design CJSC

IDA

40B/4

B51A

Contra CS-07-228 (Sisian Lab design)-Renov SA Labs

CS

CQ

0.7

Post

1

2007

 

5/15/07

0.67

HGSN Ltd

IDA

40B/5

B51A

Contra CS-06-211 (Gyumri SB design)-Renov SA Labs

CS

CQ

1.5

Post

1

2006

 

7/17/06

1.34

AMAG Ltd

IDA

41

B51A1/B51A2/B51B

Contra PG-07-016-rebid (Seed Lab equipment)

G

ICB

135.2

Prior

1

2007

10/15/07

3/24/08

126.27

Pink Flamingo Ltd

IDA

45

B51A

Contra PW-06-101 (SAB)

CW

NCB

177.8

Prior

1

2006

6/15/06

7/24/06

155.52

NikDav Group CJSC/Gortig Ltd

IDA

45A

B51A

Contra CS-06-204 (SA design)

CS

CQ

11.0

Post

1

2006

 

2/27/06

7.47

HGSN Ltd

IDA

45B

B51A

Contra CS-06-213 (Authors Supervision)

CS

SSS

0.5

Post

1

2006

 

7/24/06

0.37

HGSN Ltd

IDA

47A

B51A

Contra PG-08-029 (Seed Agency mini-Bus)

G

S

20.0

Post

1

2008

9/19/08

11/10/08

19.30

Karkomauto Ltd

IDA

47B

B51A

Contra PG-08-030 (Seed Agency Equipment)

G

S

3.0

Post

1

2008

11/3/08

11/12/08

2.60

Sak-sham Ltd

IDA

48

B51A

Contra PG-07-015 (Furniture)

G

S

10.1

Post

1

2007

26/3/2007

4/16/07

9.73

Kahint Ltd

IDA

49

B51A

Membership in International bodies

TR

SOE

52.9

 

4

2006

 

 

 

 

PHRD

50

B51A

Contra CS-08-222 (Seed Technologist)

CS

IC

10.0

Prior

1

2008

 

11/8/08

8.70

Anny Van Pijlen

IDA

51

B51A

International Training

TR

SOE

100.0

Post

 

2006

 

 

 

 

IDA/Age

52

B51A

In-country Training

TR

SOE

10.8

 

4

2006

 

 

 

 

IDA/Age

53

B51A

Publication of Information Materials

G/TS

S

5.0

Post

1

2006

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Contra PW-06-103 (Gyumri IS)

CW

NCB

 

Post

1

2006

8/17/06

 

 

REJECTED

IDA

55

B51B

Contra PW-06-103 (Gyumri IS) Irrigation Station

CW

NCB

177.3

Prior

1

2007

1/9/07

3/26/07

175.14

Argik OJSC

IDA

55A

B51B

Contra CS-06-209 (Gyumri IS design)

CS

CQ

3.0

Post

1

2006

 

7/3/06

2.87

Jrtuk Ltd

IDA

56

B51B

Contra PG-07-009-2 (Seed Lab equipment)

G

S

31.9

Post

1

2007

3/16/07

5/2/07

25.63

Aront Ltd.

PHRD/Ben

58

B51C

In-country Training

TR

SOE

21.0

 

 

2006

 

 

 

 
  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8


Verilənlər bazası müəlliflik hüququ ilə müdafiə olunur ©anasahife.org 2016
rəhbərliyinə müraciət