Ana səhifə

2001 Southern 80 Race Type: Saturday Class Results 25 Tadpoles Under 10 20 River Kilometres


Yüklə 151.61 Kb.
tarix11.05.2016
ölçüsü151.61 Kb.
Official Results Sheet 2001 Southern 80 Race Type: Saturday

Class Results 25 Tadpoles Under 10 20 River Kilometres

Boat RaceNo Boat Details Time Klmph classp racep Crew

Nipple 1 Maiden Gully ,Vic CHV350:STE 00:09:05 132.00 1 8 D:Steven Blight O:Darryl Williams S:Adam Williams,

Labsport 12 Geln Alpine ,NSW MER225:LAB 00:10:11 118.00 2 21 D:Brian White O:David Males S:Reece White,

Lucky 15 Dingley ,Vic MER3.0:CON 00:10:35 113.00 3 26 D:Doug Pledger O:Kevin Micallef S:Keegan Micallef,

On The Prowl 2 Box Hill North ,Vic CHV454:EVE 00:11:11 107.00 4 28 D:Paul Robertson O:Anthony Giddens S:Aaron Diamantopoulus,

Alabi 13 Yowie Bay ,NSW MER175:LAB 00:12:23 97.00 5 33 D:Shannon Kennedy O:Steve Madsen S:Trudi Stout,

Frantic. 8 MacKay ,Qld MER2.5:BUL 00:12:51 93.00 6 39 D:Bevan Garioch O:Keith Pearce S:Justin Garioch,

Chase the Ace 14 Pakenham ,Vic FOR351:EVE 00:14:10 85.00 7 42 D:Robert Oliver O:Chris Westrope S:Dale Westrope,

Sonic 7 Echuca ,Vic CHV461:RAC 00:15:05 80.00 8 44 D:Neil Donald O:Jamie Jones S:Riley Jones,

Viper. 3 Buderim ,Qld CHV350:STE 00:15:35 77.00 9 45 D:Ashley Blades O:Wayne Roper S:Steven Dalton,

Clip On Racing 6 Langwarrin ,Vic MER225:CPT 00:16:22 73.00 10 47 D:Jason Dick O:David Pisano S:Tyler Scarce,

Smokin Injun 4 Seymour ,Vic MER225:BUL 00:16:26 73.00 11 48 D:John Clancy O:Siahn Jochinke S:James Hogben,

The Dealer 11 Gladstone ,Qld JOH225:BUL 00:17:36 68.00 12 52 D:Mick Brennan O:Suzanne Shaw S:Keiran Shaw,

The Witch 5 Ballarat ,Vic MER2.5:FLI 00:17:56 67.00 13 53 D:Ian Duggan O:Wayne Duggan S:Rhys Duggan,

Double Trouble 9 Emerald ,Qld CHV350:HAR 00:20:15 59.00 14 57 D:David McMaster O:Daniel Herwin S:Erin McMaster,

Evinrude Racing 10 Eltham ,Vic EVN225:BUL Did not Start 15 69 D:Tony Rowe O:Anthony Scarce S:Tyler Scarce,



Official Results Sheet 2001 Southern 80 Race Type: Saturday

Class Results 26 Veterans Over 40 20 River Kilometres

Boat RaceNo Boat Details Time Klmph classp racep Crew

Status Qld 22 Emerald ,Qld CHV476:EVE 00:07:53 152.00 1 1 D:Gordon Graham O:Brandt Graham S:Rob Weaver, Steven Jenner

Agrovation 17 Mooroopna ,Vic KBL481:STE 00:08:20 144.00 2 2 D:Chris Doonan O:Paul Dodgshun S:Graeme Watts, Peter Gascard

Spontaneous 18 Mulgrave ,Vic CHV454:STE 00:08:32 141.00 3 3 D:Terry Jarvis O:Allan Duggan S:John Pudney, Wayne Stackpoole

Massey 19 Murray Bridge ,SA DAR353:STE 00:08:37 139.00 4 4 D:Les Obst O:Lyndal Obst S:Gary Croft, Trent Thomas

The Real 20 West Heidelberg CHV350:EVE 00:08:59 134.00 5 6 D:Brendan Walsh O:Carey May S:John Chesser, Noel Cartledge

Warlock 25 Mt. Gambier ,Vic MER2.5:BUL 00:09:04 132.00 6 7 D:Andrew Donehue O:Marcus Knight S:Max Wilkinson, Wolfgang Flechsig

Rebel 26 Leitchville ,Vic CHV427:EVE 00:09:08 131.00 7 10 D:Rodney Hore O:Gerard O'Connor S:Neville Freeman, Geoff Stark

Bad Company 31 Jamison Town CHV350:STE 00:09:42 124.00 8 16 D:Janelle Frater O:Colin Preston S:Doug Frater, Brad Singleton

Over the Top 28 Mt Louisa ,Qld MER3.0:CYC 00:09:50 122.00 9 17 D:Adam Kruse O:Karen Christian S:Allan Christian, Tim Dubois

Caterpillar 23 Rochester ,Vic MER225:LAB 00:09:59 120.00 10 19 D:Bill Gibson O:Alexia Gibson S:Ian Oliver, Bradley Watt

Smok'n Bullet 39 Woori Yallock ,Vic MER2.4 ltr:BUL 00:10:15 117.00 12 23 D:Ken Goetz O:Craig Purton S:Norman Partington, Steve McKenzie

Pepe` 35 Parkes ,NSW MER2.4:BUL 00:10:15 117.00 13 24 D:Troy Dickson O:Philip South S:Lyndon Langdon, David Bryan

Emotions 36 Pitt Town ,NSW MER300:CON 00:12:14 98.00 14 31 D:Warrick Handley O:Carinne Handley S:Grant Handley, Stephen Shipp

The Rat 27 Gilmore ,ACT CHV427:HAI 00:13:55 86.00 15 41 D:Darren Case O:Shane Wilson S:Adrian Heffernan, Colin Senior

BBB Racing 21 Echuca ,Vic CHV454:HAI 00:14:38 82.00 16 43 D:Craig Beehag O:Stephen Boyer S:Geoffery Turner, Beryl Lowe

Double Trouble. 37 Bellbowrie ,Qld FOR351:STE 00:15:40 77.00 17 46 D:Gerald Gulley O:Grant Sweeting S:Ken Tree, Don Gulley

Iceman 24 Fyshwick ,NSW EVN225:BUL 00:17:16 70.00 18 51 D:Stan Urban O:Terry Radcliffe S:Richard Boric, Peter Laidlaw

Aratic 29 Moama ,NSW CHV454:STE 00:18:27 65.00 19 55 D:Richard Blackney O:Brett Sidebottom S:Stephen Watts, Barry Dickson

Canonball 30 South Penrith ,NSW MER225:PER 00:20:40 58.00 20 58 D:Craig Norris O:Les Gordon S:Ian Gordon, Shane Deering

Shipprek 33 Kangaroo Flat ,Vic MER2.5:BUL Disqualified 118.00 11 20 D:David Bishop O:Eddie Bostjancic S:Vicki Shipp, Sue Edwards

Rule 4.08

Bat Outta Hell 16 West Melton ,Vic CHV428:RAC Retired 21 66 D:Bob Battye O:Sasha Fritchley S:Ray Fritchley, Rudi Stout

Nightmare 40 Pascoe Vale ,Vic CHV400:FBD Did not Start 22 68 D:George Regos O:Keith Reid S:Charles Grasso, Greg Brooks

Full Pulse 34 Kuraby ,Qld CHV302:EVE Did not Start 23 70 D:Terry Souwer O:Trent Souwer S:Michael Souwer, Brad Singleton

Outlaw 32 Epping ,Vic CHV454:EVE Did not Start 24 71 D:Geoffrey Lewis O:Damian Lewis S:Colin Gray, To be Advised

Extreme. 38 Loftus ,Vic MER2.5:BUL Did not Start 25 72 D:Martin Kohut O:Scott Waterman S:To be Advised, To be Advised

Disco Dudes 41 ,Vic CHV427:ACT Did not Start 26 74 D:To be Advised O:To be Advised S:To be Advised, To be Advised



Official Results Sheet 2001 Southern 80 Race Type: Saturday

Class Results 27 Senior Social 20 River Kilometres

Boat RaceNo Boat Details Time Klmph classp racep Crew

All Torque 45 Heidleberg ,Vic CHV350:STE 00:08:51 136.00 1 5 D:Neil Mathews O:Simon Floyd S:David Moretti, To be Advised

Wild Child 57 Wakool ,NSW CHV350:CHP 00:09:08 131.00 2 9 D:Neville Lowry O:Guy Treweek S:Rodney Lowry, Russell Green

Satans Pet 49 Westlake ,Qld CHV454:STE 00:09:12 130.00 3 11 D:Anthony Tucker O:Edward Dodgson S:Josef Killian, Steven Meiers

Two Radical 44 Ballina ,NSW MER2.4:CYC 00:09:15 130.00 4 12 D:Philip Munro O:Ian Thorncroft S:Dean O'Neil, Bruce Munro

Jus Walk'n 46 Echuca, ,Vic MER300:BUL 00:09:28 127.00 5 13 D:Dale Haw O:Greg Toole S:Taki Griparis, Brad Altham

Sharp As 58 Morningside ,NSW CHV454:STE 00:09:35 125.00 6 15 D:Greg Banks O:Cameron Hill S:Darren Apps, Phillip Wiley

Baby Animal 61 Mill Park ,Vic MER225:CYC 00:09:51 122.00 7 18 D:Scott Blade O:Nathan Batchelor S:Michael Blade, Ashley Mansfield

Sportspage 48 Beaconsfield ,Vic CHV478:STE 00:10:12 118.00 8 22 D:Simon Ellis O:Paul Draper S:William Banks, Anthony King

Jagged Edge 43 Airport West ,Vic CHV350:CON 00:10:34 114.00 9 25 D:Robert Bartlett O:Dean Scarce S:Robert Ivancic, Anthony Reid

Steelroots 65 Ballarat East ,Vic CHV454:RIV 00:11:05 108.00 10 27 D:Gary Anderson O:Chris Anderson S:Paul Forde, Rodney Augestine

South Park 52 Glenroy ,Vic EVN225:NS 00:11:14 107.00 11 29 D:Steve Lancaster O:Paul Mitchener S:Kipp Walford, Craig Kilby

Rush'n Roulette 64 Fairfield ,Qld CHR440:EVE 00:11:24 105.00 12 30 D:Brad Collins O:Larissa Ogden S:Troy Sparrow, Anthony Chapman

Idle Wild 63 Jilliby ,NSW CHV427:RAC 00:12:39 95.00 13 36 D:Blaine MacDonald O:Ken MacDonald S:Darren Moore, Wayne Cowgill

The Sting 60 Patterson Lakes CHV350:MAC 00:12:46 94.00 14 37 D:Paul Browne O:Craig Browne S:Scott Browne, Richard Partington

Ripee-Tare 62 Wagga Wagga CHV350:HAL 00:12:51 93.00 15 38 D:John Thomas O:Kylee Ashby S:Aaron Parker, Richard Draper

Strictly Business 55 Pearcedale ,Vic HOL304:SAW 00:13:06 92.00 16 40 D:Glenn Carpenter O:Darren Carpenter S:Darren Vombraucke, Andrew Williams

Jibbera II 56 Mt Evelyn ,Vic FOR351:HAI 00:17:59 67.00 17 54 D:Mark Osborne O:Robert McNally S:Gary Osborne, Richard Osborne

All Hostile 50 Carrum Downs ,Vic CHV454:EVE 00:25:06 48.00 18 59 D:Robbie Henderson O:Jason Radford S:Adam Caligari, Craig Carpenter

Strongbrew 54 Moama ,NSW FOR5.2:CHP 00:33:38 36.00 19 60 D:Jeff Connell O:Bobby Court S:Andrew Ellis, Peter Christian

Krazee 59 SwanHill ,Vic CHV350:THU Retired 20 61 D:Phil. Turner O:Damien Bingham S:Chris Fordham, Mark Boyer

Strategy 51 Greenbank ,Qld CHV350:EVE Retired 21 62 D:Sam Todd O:John Hardie S:Matthew Todd, David Townsend

Mercenary 53 Safety Beach ,Vic MER2.4:BUL Retired 22 63 D:John Walker O:Darryn Kelly S:Carl Provan, Steven Kerr

Roulette 47 Scoresby ,Vic CHV454:EVE Retired 23 64 D:Cameron Greig O:Alan Kraft S:Mark Sutherland, Darren Purdom

Temper 42 Rowville ,Vic CHV454:EVR Retired 24 65 D:Andrew M.Davis O:Mark W.Doherty S:Darryn Williams, Gavin Arnott

Greasy 67 ,Vic CHV454:CON Did not Start 25 75 D:To be Advised O:To be Advised S:To be Advised, To be Advised

Yahoo 66 Moorbank ,NSW CHV454:EVE Did not Start 26 77 D:Steve Rhind O:Milton Eyles S:To be Advised, To be Advised

Class Results 28 Juniors Under 16 Social 20 River Kilometres

Boat RaceNo Boat Details Time Klmph classp racep Crew

Action 68 Uralla ,NSW CHV350:CON 00:12:25 97.00 1 34 D:Darron Trewern O:Barry McMullen S:Rachael McMullen, Adam Madin

Big Goolies 69 Eltham North ,Vic HOL5ltr:STE Retired 2 67 D:Michael Murphy O:Kevin Wilson S:Daniel Murphy, Jacqueline Duus

Runnin Hot 70 Warrnambool ,Vic EVN3.0:LAB Did not Start 3 73 D:Fab Di Sauro O:Darren Spencer S:Jacqueline Duus, To be Advised



Official Results Sheet 2001 Southern 80 Race Type: Saturday

Class Results 29 Sub Juniors Under 13 Social 20 River Kilometres

Boat RaceNo Boat Details Time Klmph classp racep Crew

Solid Gold 72 Eltham ,Vic FOR351:EVE 00:12:20 97.00 1 32 D:Harry Barens O:Mick Mildren S:Troy Barens, Teaghan Westrope

River Dance 71 Deniliquin ,NSW CHV350:EVE 00:12:33 96.00 2 35 D:Michael Summers O:Paul Jones S:Steven Berry, Phil Muratore

Tin Lids 73 Kilmore ,Vic JOH3.6:NAT 00:17:05 70.00 3 49 D:Geoff Jochinke O:Brett Ayton S:Chris Mansfield, Ashleigh Hogben

Rumours 74 Colac ,Vic CHV350:RIV 00:17:08 70.00 4 50 D:Greg Bartlett O:Dale Retallick S:Matt Retallick, David Blight

Class Results 30 Disabled 20 River Kilometres

Boat RaceNo Boat Details Time Klmph classp racep Crew

El Loco 75 Brighton ,Vic MER225:CYC 00:09:28 127.00 1 14 D:Michael Kerrison O:Clinton Brown S:Kerry Marsh,



Noiseworks 76 Echuca ,Vic MER300:CYC 00:19:14 62.00 2 56 D:Martin Golledge O:Trish Freeman S:Bob Partington,

Daffy D 77 ,Vic MER2.5:BUL Did not Start 3 76 D:To be Advised O:To be Advised S:To be Advised,


Verilənlər bazası müəlliflik hüququ ilə müdafiə olunur ©anasahife.org 2016
rəhbərliyinə müraciət